Amherst
View by Type 
  View:

Monday, Apr 27, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
3:30pm Golf:Boys Varsity Match  vs. Gresham, Menominee Indian, Shiocton @ Glacier Woods Golf Club
3:45pm Track: Varsity Invitational  Almond Bancroft, Bowler, Gresham, Manawa, Marion, Menominee Indian, Newman Catholic, Tigerton, Shiocton vs. Iola-Scandinavia @ Iola-Scandinavia High School
4:30pm Baseball: Varsity Game  vs. Iola-Scandinavia @ Amherst High School
4:30pm Softball: Varsity Game  vs. Iola-Scandinavia @ Amherst High School
5:00pm Soccer:Girls Varsity Game  vs. Antigo @ Amherst High School

Tuesday, Apr 28, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
12:00pm Golf:Boys Varsity Invitational  Assumption, Bonduel, Gresham, Iola-Scandinavia, Manawa, Marathon, Marion, Menominee Indian, Pacelli, Shiocton, Wittenberg-Birnamwood vs. Weyauwega-Fremont @ Fox Fire Golf Course
4:30pm
7:00pm
Art Project Display   New Cafeteria
Flatoff
4:30pm Baseball:Boys JV Game  vs. Antigo @ Amherst High School
4:30pm Baseball: Varsity Game  Wittenberg-Birnamwood @ Wittenberg-Birnamwood High School
4:30pm Softball: Varsity Game  vs. Bowler @ Amherst High School - Field Softball
5:00pm Soccer:Girls Varsity Game  vs. Wautoma @ Amherst High School
5:30pm
9:00pm
AAU Basketball   Gym HS
Jensen
6:00pm
8:00pm
Girl Scouts   Old Cafeteria
Zinser
6:15pm Softball: JV Game   (Rescheduled from 04-10-15) vs. Bowler @ Amherst High School

Wednesday, Apr 29, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
06:30am
7:30am
Baseball Open Gym   Gym MS
Lind
6:00pm
8:00pm
AAU Basketball   Gym HS
Dombrowski

Thursday, Apr 30, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
4:30pm Baseball: Varsity Game   (Location Changed) vs. Weyauwega-Fremont @ Amherst High School - Field Baseball
4:30pm Softball: Varsity Game   (Location Changed) vs. Weyauwega-Fremont @ Amherst High School
4:30pm Track: Varsity Invitational  Almond Bancroft, Iola-Scandinavia, Necedah, Pacelli, Pittsville, Princeton, Weyauwega-Fremont, Wild Rose, Wittenberg-Birnamwood, Edgar vs. Tri-County @ Tri-County High School
5:00pm
8:00pm
Jensen Center Youth Soccer   Field Practice
6:15pm Softball: JV Game   (Location Changed) vs. Weyauwega-Fremont @ Amherst High School

Friday, May 1, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
4:00pm Softball: Varsity Game  Baraboo, Beaver Dam, Bonduel, Juda, Marathon, Pacelli, Port Edwards, Rice Lake School District, Sauk Prairie vs. Poynette @ Poynette High School
5:00pm Soccer:Girls Varsity Game  Medford Area @ Meford Area High School
5:30pm
7:30pm
GNW Girls 5th   Gym HS
Jastromski
6:00pm
10:00pm
MS Dance   New Cafeteria
Shore

Saturday, May 2, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
Solo Ensemble  
All Day @ UWSP
08:00am Plant Sale  
09:00am Soccer:Girls Varsity Invitational  Appleton East, Winneconne vs. Waupaca @ Waupaca High School
09:00am Softball: Varsity Game  Adams/Friendship, Appleton East, Beaver Dam, Bonduel, Juda, Montello, Pacelli, Rice Lake School District, Shawano Community, Wautoma, Winneconne vs. Poynette @ Poynette Village Park
10:00am Track: MS Invitational  Amherst MS, Bonduel Middle School, Gresham/Bowler, Manawa, Marion, Menominee Indian, Port Edwards, Rosholt, St. Peter MS, Weyauwega-Fremont, Wild Rose, Wittenberg-Birnamwood vs. Iola-Scandinavia @ Iola-Scandinavia High School - Track
10:30am Baseball:Boys JV Double Header  Omro @ Omro High School
5:00pm
8:00pm
Jensen Center Youth Soccer   Field Practice
10:30pm Baseball: Varsity Game  Omro @ Omro High School

Sunday, May 3, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
12:00pm
5:00pm
Piano Recital   New Cafeteria
M. Turner
6:00pm
8:00pm
AAU Basketball   Gym MS
Dombrowski


Scores
Rosters