Skip to content
Iola-Scandinavia
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
January 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
Student Event
Winter Break, No School
2
3:30pm - 5:00pm
HSBB
@Elementary School Gym
JV2 practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HSBB
@Fitness Center Gym
Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HSGB
@High School Gym
Practice
7:15pm - 8:45pm
ISRA Basketball
@High School Gym
7B
3
10:30am - 12:00pm
Student Event
@Middle School Conference Room
Meeting
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Student Event
@Middle School Conference Room
IEP Meeting
3:30pm - 5:00pm
HSBB
@Fitness Center Gym
JV2 Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HSBB
@High School Gym
Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HSGB
@Fitness Center Gym
Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
MSGB
@Elementary School Gym
Practice
5:15pm - 6:45pm
ISRA Basketball
@Elementary School Gym
5G
5:45pm - 7:15pm
ISRA Basketball
@High School Gym
5B
6:00pm - 7:30pm
ISRA Basketball
@Fitness Center Gym
6B/8B
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Musical
@High School Auditorium
Rehearsal
6:45pm - 8:15pm
ISRA Basketball
@Elementary School Gym
6G
7:00pm
BH
Rhinelander at Ice Hawk Arena
7:15pm - 8:45pm
ISRA Basketball
@High School Gym
7B/6B
4
3:00pm
Hockey Girls Co-op
at Lakeshore Lightning - at Uihlein Ice Arena
3:30pm - 5:00pm
MSGB
@High School Gym
Practice
5:00pm - 6:30pm
ISRA Basketball
@Elementary School Gym
5G
5:15pm - 6:30pm
ISRA Basketball
@High School Gym
3B
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Markesan Middle School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Markesan High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Markesan High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Marion High School
5
9:00am - 3:00pm
ISRA Basketball
@Fitness Center Gym
Great Northwest - Boys
10:00am - 11:15am
ISRA Basketball
@High School Gym
3G Practice
2:00pm
Hockey Girls Co-op
at USM - University School - Uhlein Arena
3:00pm
BH
at Oshkosh North
6
7
7:30am - 3:30pm
Student Event
@Middle School Conference Room
Student meetings
3:30pm - 5:00pm
HSBB
@Fitness Center Gym
JV2 Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HSBB
@High School Gym
Practice
3:30pm - 5:15pm
HSGB
@Fitness Center Gym
Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
MSGB
@Elementary School Gym
Practice
5:15pm - 6:45pm
ISRA Basketball
@Elementary School Gym
6B
5:30pm - 7:00pm
ISRA Basketball
@High School Gym
4B
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Musical
@High School Auditorium
Rehearsal
6:45pm - 8:15pm
ISRA Basketball
@Elementary School Gym
5B
7:15pm - 8:45pm
ISRA Basketball
@High School Gym
7B
8
7:30am - 3:30pm
Student Event
@Middle School Conference Room
Student meetings
3:30pm - 5:00pm
MSGB
@Fitness Center Gym
Practice
3:30pm - 4:30pm
ISRA Basketball
@High School Gym
3G Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
ISRA Basketball
@Elementary School Gym
4G
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Musical
@High School Auditorium
Rehearsal
5:00pm - 6:30pm
ISRA Basketball
@Elementary School Gym
3B
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Bonduel High School
HS Gym (New HS Gym)
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Team/Freshman
@Iola-Scandinavia High School
Fitness Center Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Iola-Scandinavia High School
High School Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
ISRA Basketball
@Elementary School Gym
6G
6:45pm
Student Event
Pep Band
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Bonduel High School
HS Gym (New HS Gym)
7:00pm
Hockey Girls Co-op
St. Croix Valley Fusion at Marshfield
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Iola-Scandinavia High School
High School Gym
9
7:30am - 3:30pm
Student Event
@Middle School Conference Room
Student meetings
9:45am
Student Event
@Room 78
Student meeting
1:00pm
Quiz Bowl
at Rosholt
3:30pm - 5:00pm
HSBB
@Fitness Center Gym
JV2 practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HSBB
@High School Gym
Practice
3:30pm - 5:15pm
HSGB
@Fitness Center Gym
Practice
7:15pm - 8:45pm
ISRA Basketball
@High School Gym
5B
10
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Student Event
@Middle School Conference Room
IEP Meeting
3:30pm - 5:00pm
HSBB
@Elementary School Gym
JV 2 practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HSBB
@Fitness Center Gym
Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
HSGB
@High School Gym
Practice
5:00pm
BH
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln at South Wood County Ice Arena
5:00pm - 6:30pm
ISRA Basketball
@Elementary School Gym
5G
5:30pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Iola-Scandinavia High School
High School Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
ISRA Basketball
@Fitness Center Gym
4B-front half of gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
ISRA Basketball
@Fitness Center Gym
6B/8B-back half of gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Musical
@High School Auditorium
Rehearsal
6:30pm - 8:00pm
ISRA Basketball
@Elementary School Gym
6G
7:30pm
Hockey Girls Co-op
at Metro Lynx-Madison Ice Arena
11
3:30pm - 5:00pm
MSGB
@High School Gym
Practice
5:15pm - 6:30pm
ISRA Basketball
@High School Gym
3B
5:50pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Chilton High School
H1400B Small Gymnasium
5:50pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Chilton High School
H1400A Large Gymnasium
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Tigerton High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Chilton High School
H1400A Large Gymnasium
12
9:00am - 3:00pm
ISRA Basketball
@Fitness Center Gym
Great Northwest - Boys
13
14
9:45am - 11:15am
Student Event
@Middle School Conference Room
Student meeting
3:30pm - 5:00pm
HSBB
@Elementary School Gym
JV 2 practice
3:30pm - 5:15pm
HSBB
@Fitness Center Gym
Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
HSGB
@High School Gym
Practice
5:00pm - 6:30pm
ISRA Basketball
@Elementary School Gym
6B
5:30pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Iola-Scandinavia High School
High School Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Musical
@High School Auditorium
Rehearsal
6:30pm - 8:00pm
ISRA Basketball
@Elementary School Gym
5B
15
7:30am - 8:00am
Student Event
@Room 78
Meeting
1:22pm - 3:20pm
Student Event
@Middle School Conference Room
Testing
3:30pm - 4:30pm
ISRA Basketball
@High School Gym
3G Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
ISRA Basketball
@Elementary School Gym
4G
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Musical
@High School Auditorium
Rehearsal
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Staff Event
@Middle School Conference Room
Scholarship Committee
4:45pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Iola-Scandinavia High School
High School Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
ISRA Basketball
@Elementary School Gym
3B
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Iola-Scandinavia High School
High School Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Port Edwards School District
6:30pm - 8:00pm
ISRA Basketball
@Elementary School Gym
6G
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Iola-Scandinavia High School
High School Gym
7:00pm
BH
Merrill vs. Wausau East-Merrill
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Port Edwards School District
16
10:30am - 11:30am
Student Event
Meeting
1:22pm - 3:20pm
Student Event
@Middle School Conference Room
Testing
2:54pm
Student Event
@Middle School Conference Room
Student meeting
3:30pm - 5:00pm
HSBB
@Fitness Center Gym
JV2 practice
3:30pm - 5:15pm
HSBB
@High School Gym
Practice
3:30pm - 5:15pm
HSGB
@Fitness Center Gym
Practice
7:15pm - 8:45pm
ISRA Basketball
@High School Gym
7B
17
3:30pm - 5:15pm
HSBB
@Fitness Center Gym
Practice
3:30pm - 5:15pm
HSGB
@High School Gym
Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
MSGB
@Elementary School Gym
Practice
5:15pm - 6:45pm
ISRA Basketball
@Elementary School Gym
5G
5:45pm - 7:15pm
ISRA Basketball
@High School Gym
5B
6:00pm - 7:30pm
ISRA Basketball
@Fitness Center Gym
4B- front half of gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
ISRA Basketball
@Fitness Center Gym
6B/8B - back half of gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Musical
@High School Auditorium
Rehearsal
6:45pm - 8:15pm
ISRA Basketball
@Elementary School Gym
6G
7:00pm
BH
Shawano Community at Ice Hawk Arena
7:15pm - 8:45pm
ISRA Basketball
@High School Gym
7B/6B
18
Student Event
End of 1st Semester
3:30pm - 5:00pm
MSGB
@High School Gym
Practice
5:00pm - 6:30pm
ISRA Basketball
@Elementary School Gym
5G
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Iola-Scandinavia High School
High School Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C Team/Freshman
@Menominee Indian High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Menominee Indian High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
ISRA Basketball
@Elementary School Gym
3B
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Iola-Scandinavia High School
High School Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Menominee Indian High School
19
9:00am - 3:00pm
ISRA Basketball
@Fitness Center Gym
Great Northwest - Boys
1:00pm
Hockey Girls Co-op
at Hayward-Hayward Sports Center
20
21
Student Event
No school for students, Staff Professional Development
8:00am - 9:00am
Student Event
@Middle School Conference Room
IEP Meeting
9:00am - 12:00pm
Musical
@High School Auditorium
Rehearsal
3:30pm - 5:15pm
HSBB
@High School Gym
Practice
3:30pm - 5:15pm
HSGB
@Fitness Center Gym
Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
ISRA Basketball
@Elementary School Gym
4B
5:00pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Shiocton Elementary School
School District of Shiocton - Elementary Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
ISRA Basketball
@Elementary School Gym
6B
5:45pm - 7:15pm
ISRA Basketball
@High School Gym
5G
6:30pm - 8:00pm
ISRA Basketball
@Elementary School Gym
5B
7:15pm - 8:45pm
ISRA Basketball
@High School Gym
7B
22
Student Event
No school for students, Staff Professional Development
9:00am - 12:00pm
Musical
@Middle School Commons
Rehearsal
3:30pm - 4:30pm
ISRA Basketball
@High School Gym
4B
3:30pm - 5:00pm
ISRA Basketball
@Elementary School Gym
4G
5:00pm
Basketball: G/MS
(Cancelled)
@Weyauwega-Fremont Middle School
MS Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
ISRA Basketball
@Elementary School Gym
3B
5:30pm
Hockey Girls Co-op
vs. Northern Elite at Waupaca
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Wittenberg-Birnamwood High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Team/Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@Iola-Scandinavia High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Iola-Scandinavia High School
High School Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
ISRA Basketball
@Elementary School Gym
6G
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Wittenberg-Birnamwood High School
7:00pm
BH
Mosinee at Ice Hawk Arena
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Iola-Scandinavia High School
High School Gym
23
8:00am - 8:40am
Staff Event
@High School Auditorium
J Term
12:30pm
Student Event
@Middle School Conference Room
Student meeting
3:30pm - 5:00pm
HSBB
@Elementary School Gym
JV 2 Team practice
3:30pm - 5:15pm
HSBB
@High School Gym
Practice
3:30pm - 5:15pm
HSGB
@Fitness Center Gym
Practice
6:45pm - 8:00pm
ISRA Basketball
@Elementary School Gym
3B
7:15pm - 8:45pm
ISRA Basketball
@High School Gym
5B
24
2:15pm - 3:21pm
Student Event
@High School Auditorium
Middle school guest speaker
3:30pm - 5:00pm
HSBB
@Elementary School Gym
JV2 practice
3:30pm - 5:15pm
HSBB
@Fitness Center Gym
Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
HSGB
@High School Gym
Practice
5:00pm - 6:30pm
ISRA Basketball
@Elementary School Gym
5G
5:30pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Iola-Scandinavia High School
High School Gym
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Musical
@High School Auditorium
Rehearsal
6:00pm - 7:30pm
ISRA Basketball
@Fitness Center Gym
6B/8B
6:30pm - 8:00pm
ISRA Basketball
@Elementary School Gym
6G
7:00pm
Hockey Girls Co-op
Lakeland - at Marshfield
25
7:30am - 8:30am
Student Event
@Middle School Conference Room
IEP Meeting
9:30am - 11:00am
Student Event
Meeting
3:30pm - 5:00pm
MSGB
@Fitness Center Gym
Practice
3:30pm - 4:30pm
ISRA Basketball
@High School Gym
3G Practice
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Iola-Scandinavia High School
High School Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Team/Freshman
@Amherst High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Amherst High School
6:45pm
Student Event
Pep Band
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Iola-Scandinavia High School
High School Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Amherst High School
26
8:00am - 1:00pm
ISRA Basketball
@High School Gym
3B
9:00am - 12:00pm
ISRA Basketball
@Elementary School Gym
3G
9:00am - 3:00pm
ISRA Basketball
@Fitness Center Gym
Great Northwest - Boys
2:00pm
BH
(Cancelled)
away vs. Chequamegon
5:30pm
Hockey Girls Co-op
Chippewa Falls-Menomonie at Ice Hawks
27
2:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical
@High School Auditorium
Rehearsal
28
3:30pm - 5:00pm
HSBB
(Cancelled)
@Fitness Center Gym
JV2 Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
HSBB
(Cancelled)
@High School Gym
Practice
3:30pm - 5:15pm
HSGB
(Cancelled)
@Fitness Center Gym
Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
ISRA Basketball
@Elementary School Gym
4B
5:00pm - 6:30pm
ISRA Basketball
@Elementary School Gym
6B
5:30pm
Basketball: G/MS
(Cancelled)
@Iola-Scandinavia High School
High School Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Musical
(Cancelled)
@High School Auditorium
Rehearsal
6:30pm - 8:00pm
ISRA Basketball
@Elementary School Gym
5B
29
7:30am - 8:00am
Student Event
@Room 78
Meeting
3:30pm - 4:30pm
ISRA Basketball
@High School Gym
4B
3:30pm - 5:00pm
ISRA Basketball
@Elementary School Gym
4G
3:30pm - 6:15pm
Musical
(Cancelled)
@High School Auditorium
Rehearsal
5:00pm
Basketball: G/MS
(Cancelled)
@Bonduel High School
MS Gym (Former HS Gym)
5:00pm - 6:30pm
ISRA Basketball
@Elementary School Gym
3B
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Pacelli High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV2
(Rescheduled)
@Iola-Scandinavia High School
Fitness Center Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Iola-Scandinavia High School
High School Gym
6:00pm
Hockey Girls Co-op
(Cancelled)
at Marshfield
6:30pm - 8:00pm
ISRA Basketball
@Elementary School Gym
6G
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Pacelli High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Pacelli High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Iola-Scandinavia High School
High School Gym
30
7:30am - 8:30am
Student Event
@Middle School Conference Room
IEP Meeting
8:00am - 11:59am
Quiz Bowl
(Cancelled)
@High School Auditorium
vs. Weyauwega-Fremont
12:30pm
Student Event
@Middle School Conference Room
Student meeting
3:30pm - 5:00pm
HSBB
(Cancelled)
@Fitness Center Gym
JV2 practice
3:30pm - 5:15pm
HSBB
(Cancelled)
@High School Gym
Practice
3:30pm - 5:15pm
HSGB
(Cancelled)
@Fitness Center Gym
Practice
6:30pm - 8:00pm
ISRA Basketball
@Elementary School Gym
5B
7:15pm - 8:45pm
ISRA Basketball
@High School Gym
7B
31
3:20pm - 4:20pm
Student Event
@Middle School Conference Room
IEP Meeting
3:30pm - 5:00pm
MSGB
(Cancelled)
@Fitness Center Gym
Practice
3:30pm - 6:15pm
Musical
@High School Auditorium
Rehearsal
4:00pm - 5:30pm
HSBB
@Fitness Center Gym
4:00pm - 5:30pm
HSGB
@High School Gym
Practice
5:00pm
Basketball: G/MS
(Changed)
@Amherst Middle School
5:00pm - 6:30pm
ISRA Basketball
@Elementary School Gym
5G
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Team/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Iola-Scandinavia High School
Fitness Center Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Iola-Scandinavia High School
High School Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
ISRA Basketball
@Elementary School Gym
6G
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Iola-Scandinavia High School
High School Gym
7:30pm
Hockey Girls Co-op
(Cancelled)
Eastern Shores Tournament vs. FDL/Beaver Dam at Green Bay Cornerstone
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?