Skip to content
Amherst
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Today
November 2016
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
3:15pm - 5:25pm
STEM Scouts Program
@Room 33
5:30pm
Basketball: B/MS
@St. Peter Middle School
5:45pm - 8:30pm
Cross Country award banquet
@New Cafeteria
6:30pm - 8:15pm
Open Mat-Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
2
6:25am - 7:30am
Core Training Program
@Wrestling Room
3:15pm - 5:25pm
STEM Scouts Program
3
4:30pm
Basketball: B/MS
@Amherst High School
4
6:25am - 7:30am
Core Training Program
@Wrestling Room
8:30am
1st Quarter Reward
@New Cafeteria
7:00pm
Football: V
@Amherst High School
Field Football
5
6
6:30pm - 8:15pm
Open Mat-Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
7
6:25am - 7:30am
Core Training Program
@Wrestling Room
5:30pm
Basketball: B/MS
@Iola-Scandinavia High School
8
3:15pm - 5:25pm
STEM Scouts Program
@Room 33
4:30pm
Basketball: B/MS
@Amherst High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/MS
@Amherst High School
6:30pm - 8:15pm
Open Mat-Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
9
6:25am - 7:30am
Core Training Program
@Wrestling Room
3:15pm - 5:25pm
STEM Scouts Program
10
8:30am - 10:30am
Presentation
@New Cafeteria
11
6:25am - 7:30am
Core Training Program
@Wrestling Room
1:30pm - 2:45pm
Veterans Day Program
@Gym HS
7:00pm
Football: V
@Merrill High School
12
8:00am - 3:00pm
Cub Scouts Popcorn Sorting and Knighting Ceremony
@
Multiple Location
10:00am
Basketball: G/JV
@Auburndale High School
10:00am
Basketball: G/V
@Auburndale High School
13
14
5:30pm
Basketball: B/MS
@Wild Rose Elementary School
15
Falcon Fury Practice
@Wrestling Room
Sundays: 5:45pm-7:15pm Tuesdays 3:15pm-4:30pm
3:15pm - 5:25pm
STEM Scouts Program
@Room 33
5:30pm
Basketball: B/MS
@Almond Bancroft High School
16
3:15pm - 5:25pm
STEM Scouts Program
17
4:00pm
Football: V
@Camp Randall--Madison
6:00pm
Basketball: G/C Team/Freshman
(Changed)
@Markesan Middle School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Markesan High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Markesan High School
18
5:30pm
Basketball: B/MS
@Port Edwards School District
8th grade will play the first game followed by the 7th grade game.
6:00pm
Basketball: G/C Team/Freshman
@Amherst High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Amherst High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Amherst High School
19
20
Falcon Fury Practice
@Wrestling Room
Sundays: 5:45pm-7:15pm Tuesdays 3:15pm-4:30pm
21
4:00pm
Basketball: B/MS
@Wittenberg Middle School
Witt M/E - Main Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
PTO
@Art room Elem.
22
Falcon Fury Practice
@Wrestling Room
Sundays: 5:45pm-7:15pm Tuesdays 3:15pm-4:30pm
3:15pm - 5:25pm
STEM Scouts Program
@Room 33
5:00pm
Basketball: B/MS
@Amherst High School
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Girl Scouts
@New Cafeteria
5:50pm
Basketball: G/C Team/Freshman
@Brillion Middle School
5:50pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Brillion High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Brillion High School
23
3:15pm - 5:25pm
STEM Scouts Program
24
25
26
27
Falcon Fury Practice
@Wrestling Room
Sundays: 5:45pm-7:15pm Tuesdays 3:15pm-4:30pm
28
5:30pm
Basketball: B/MS
@Rosholt High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Iola-Scandinavia High School
High School Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Iola-Scandinavia High School
High School Gym
29
Falcon Fury Practice
@Wrestling Room
Sundays: 5:45pm-7:15pm Tuesdays 3:15pm-4:30pm
3:15pm - 5:25pm
STEM Scouts Program
@Room 33
5:45pm - 8:45pm
SNOW
@New Cafeteria
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Team/Freshman
(Changed)
@Amherst High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Amherst High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Amherst High School
8:00pm
Hoc: B/V
@Cornerstone Community Ice Center
30
3:15pm - 5:25pm
STEM Scouts Program
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Academics
Athletics
Clubs
Contracted Use
District
Events Elem
Events HS
Events MS
Falcon Pride
Fine Arts
Staff Only
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?