Skip to content
Amherst
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Today
January 2017
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
3
Falcon Fury Practice
@Wrestling Room
Sundays: 5:45pm-7:15pm Tuesdays 3:15pm-4:30pm
3:15pm - 5:25pm
STEM Scouts Program
@Room 33
3:30pm
MS Girls Basketball Starts
@Gym MS
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Assumption High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Team/Freshman
(Changed)
@Amherst High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Amherst High School
Gym HS
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Assumption High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Amherst High School
Gym HS
4
TBD
Quiz Bowl: V
@Weyauwega-Fremont High School
3:15pm - 5:25pm
STEM Scouts Program
5
7:00pm
Hoc: B/V
@Ice Hawk Arena
6
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Team/Freshman
@Amherst High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Amherst High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Amherst High School
7
8:00am
Wrestling: V
@Merrill High School
HS Fieldhouse-Court 2
5:00pm
Hoc: B/V
@Oshkosh YMCA
8
Falcon Fury Practice
@Wrestling Room
Sundays: 5:45pm-7:15pm Tuesdays 3:15pm-4:30pm
10:00am - 7:00pm
Pack Pine Wood Derby
@New Cafeteria
9
4:30pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Amherst High School
10
Falcon Fury Practice
@Wrestling Room
Sundays: 5:45pm-7:15pm Tuesdays 3:15pm-4:30pm
3:15pm - 5:25pm
STEM Scouts Program
@Room 33
4:15pm
Wrestling: MS
@Tri-County High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/C Team/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Amherst High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Amherst High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Team/Freshman
(Postponed)
@Weyauwega-Fremont High School
MS Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Weyauwega-Fremont High School
HS Gym
7:00pm
Hoc: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Reedsburg Area Community Hockey Arena
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Amherst High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Weyauwega-Fremont High School
HS Gym
11
TBD
Quiz Bowl: V
@Amherst High School
3:15pm - 5:25pm
STEM Scouts Program
12
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C Team/Freshman
@Amherst High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Amherst High School
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Girl Scouts
@New Cafeteria
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Amherst High School
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Manawa High School
High School Gym
Parents Night K-12
13
5:30pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Port Edwards School District
6:00pm
Basketball: G/C Team/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Amherst High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Amherst High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Amherst High School
14
1:00pm
Basketball: B/C Team/Freshman
@Amherst High School
1:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Amherst High School
2:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Amherst High School
15
Falcon Fury Practice
@Wrestling Room
Sundays: 5:45pm-7:15pm Tuesdays 3:15pm-4:30pm
16
4:30pm
Basketball: G/MS
(Cancelled)
@Amherst High School
8th Grade game only.
4:30pm
Wrestling: MS
@Auburndale High School
17
Falcon Fury Practice
@Wrestling Room
Sundays: 5:45pm-7:15pm Tuesdays 3:15pm-4:30pm
3:15pm - 5:25pm
STEM Scouts Program
@Room 33
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Pacelli High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Team/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Amherst High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Amherst High School
7:00pm
Hoc: B/V
(Postponed)
@StateLine Ice & Community Expo (SLICE) - Monroe
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Pacelli High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Amherst High School
18
TBD
Quiz Bowl: V
@Amherst High School
3:15pm - 5:25pm
STEM Scouts Program
8:45pm - 10:45pm
Guest Speaker
@Gym HS
19
5:30pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Amherst High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Amherst High School
Gym HS
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Amherst High School
20
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Amherst High School
Gym HS
Weigh-in at 9:00 AM
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Team/Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@Iola-Scandinavia High School
Fitness Center Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Iola-Scandinavia High School
High School Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Iola-Scandinavia High School
High School Gym
21
22
Falcon Fury Practice
@Wrestling Room
Sundays: 5:45pm-7:15pm Tuesdays 3:15pm-4:30pm
23
4:15pm
Wrestling: MS
@Marathon High School
24
Falcon Fury Practice
@Wrestling Room
Sundays: 5:45pm-7:15pm Tuesdays 3:15pm-4:30pm
3:15pm - 5:25pm
STEM Scouts Program
@Room 33
4:00pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Manawa Elementary School
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Girl Scouts
@New Cafeteria
6:00pm
Basketball: G/C Team/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Amherst High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Amherst High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Shiocton High School
School District of Shiocton - High School Gym
7:00pm
Hoc: B/V
@Greenheck Fieldhouse
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Amherst High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Shiocton High School
School District of Shiocton - High School Gym
25
3:15pm - 5:25pm
STEM Scouts Program
26
7:00am
Wrestling: V
@Tri-County High School
MS Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Iola-Scandinavia High School
Fitness Center Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/C Team/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Amherst High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Amherst High School
Gym HS
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Weyauwega-Fremont High School
HS Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Amherst High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Weyauwega-Fremont High School
27
4:00pm
Wrestling: MS
@Merrill High School
HS Fieldhouse-Court 2
5:15pm
Basketball: B/C Team/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Weyauwega-Fremont Middle School
MS Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Team/Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@Iola-Scandinavia High School
Fitness Center Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Iola-Scandinavia High School
High School Gym
6:00pm
Donkey Ball
(Cancelled)
@Gym HS
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Iola-Scandinavia High School
High School Gym
28
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Sturgeon Bay
Tri-County Soccer Field
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Pacelli High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Pacelli High School
29
Falcon Fury Practice
@Wrestling Room
Sundays: 5:45pm-7:15pm Tuesdays 3:15pm-4:30pm
30
4:00pm
Basketball: G/MS
(Cancelled)
@Wittenberg Middle School
Witt M/E - Main Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Team/Freshman
@Amherst High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Amherst High School
6:30pm - 7:00pm
HS Parent Meeting
@New Cafeteria
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Amherst High School
31
Falcon Fury Practice
@Wrestling Room
Sundays: 5:45pm-7:15pm Tuesdays 3:15pm-4:30pm
3:15pm - 5:25pm
STEM Scouts Program
@Room 33
4:30pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Amherst High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Wittenberg-Birnamwood High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Wittenberg-Birnamwood High School
Witt-Birn High School
Lady Chargers Backers Night
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Academics
Athletics
Clubs
Contracted Use
District
Events Elem
Events HS
Events MS
Falcon Pride
Fine Arts
Staff Only
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?