Skip to content
Amherst
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Today
October 2017
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Open Mat-Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
7:00pm - 9:00pm
BBB Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
2
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Girl Scouts through the After School Program
@New Cafeteria
4:00pm
Volleyball: MS
@Wittenberg Middle School
4:30pm
Volleyball: C Team/Freshman
@Amherst High School
4:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@Amherst High School
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Northland Lutheran High School
5:30pm
Football: JV
@Amherst High School
3
4:30pm
Football: MS
@Amherst High School
4:30pm
Soccer: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Portage County Soccer Complex
6:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Portage County Soccer Complex
The JV game will start as soon as the varsity game ends, and they will play as long as the daylight allows.
6:00pm
Volleyball: C Team/Freshman
@Weyauwega-Fremont High School
MS Gym
Dig Pink Night
6:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@Weyauwega-Fremont High School
HS Gym
Dig Pink Night
7:30pm
Volleyball: V
@Weyauwega-Fremont High School
HS Gym
Dig Pink Night
4
5
3:45pm
Cross Country: MS
@Weyauwega-Fremont High School
Vinger Field
4:00pm
Volleyball: MS
@Amherst High School
4:15pm
Cross Country: V
@Weyauwega-Fremont High School
Vinger Field
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Portage County Soccer Complex
This game may start a little early if both teams are warmed up and ready to go!
5:00pm - 8:00pm
STEM Scouts Program
@New Cafeteria
6
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Portage County Youth Soccer Complex
7:00pm
Football: V
@Iola-Scandinavia High School
Football Field
7
9:00am
Volleyball: V
@Amherst High School
8
12:00pm - 5:00pm
Youth Volleyball Tournament
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Open Mat-Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
7:00pm - 9:00pm
BBB Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
9
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Girl Scouts through the After School Program
@New Cafeteria
4:00pm
Volleyball: MS
@Weyauwega-Fremont Middle School
5:00pm
Football: JV
@Amherst High School
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Portage County Soccer Complex
10
4:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Parkside School
4:30pm
Football: MS
@Amherst High School
6:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Parkside School
6:00pm
Volleyball: C Team/Freshman
@Amherst High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@Amherst High School
7:30pm
Volleyball: V
@Amherst High School
11
12
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Central Wisconsin Environmental Station's Afterschool Program
@New Cafeteria
4:00pm
Cross Country: V
@Iola-Scandinavia High School
Iola Winter Sports Complex
5:00pm - 8:30pm
Football Meal
@New Cafeteria
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Postponed)
@Columbus Catholic Middle & High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: MS
@Amherst High School
13
4:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Greise Park
7:00pm
Football: V
@Amherst High School
14
15
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Open Mat-Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
7:00pm - 9:00pm
BBB Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
16
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Girl Scouts through the After School Program
@New Cafeteria
3:30pm
MS Boys Basketball Starts
@Gym MS
3:30pm
MS Boys Basketball Starts
4:30pm
Football: JV
@Amherst High School
17
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Amherst High School
18
19
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Portage County Soccer Complex
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Amherst High School
20
7:00pm
Football: V
@Amherst High School
Field Football
21
TBD
Volleyball: V
12:00pm
Cross Country: V
@Westfield High School
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Portage County Soccer Complex
22
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Open Mat-Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
7:00pm - 9:00pm
BBB Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
23
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Girl Scouts through the After School Program
@New Cafeteria
5:45pm - 7:00pm
PTO
@Art room Elem.
24
Picture Retakes
@New Cafeteria
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Girl Scouts
@New Cafeteria
7:30pm
Middle School Concert
@Gym HS
25
26
TBD
Volleyball: V
3:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Rhinelander High School
There will be a fan bus sign up in the high school office for the boys soccer sectional game at Rhinelander High School on Thursday October 26th at 3:00pm. Th...
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Central Wisconsin Environmental Station's Afterschool Program
@New Cafeteria
27
7:00pm
Football: V
@Amherst High School
Field Football
28
TBD
Volleyball: V
2:35pm
Cross Country: V
@Ridges Golf Course
6:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Rice Lake High School
29
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Open Mat-Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
7:00pm - 9:00pm
BBB Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
30
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Girl Scouts through the After School Program
@New Cafeteria
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Drivers Ed
@Room 44
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Drivers Ed
@Room 44
31
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Drivers Ed
@Room 44
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Drivers Ed
@Room 44
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Academics
Athletics
Clubs
Contracted Use
District
Events Elem
Events HS
Events MS
Falcon Pride
Fine Arts
Staff Only
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?