Skip to content
Amherst
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Today
December 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
Holiday Fest Set up
@
Multiple Location
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Little Chute High School
2
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Holiday Fest
@
Multiple Location
3
4:00pm
Basketball: B/MS
@Weyauwega-Fremont Middle School
MS Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Team/Freshman
@Amherst High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Amherst High School
Gym HS
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Amherst High School
Gym HS
4
3:30pm - 5:30pm
STEM Scouts Program
@Tech Ed Room
4:15pm
Wrestling: MS
@Wisconsin Rapids Junior High
5:30pm
Basketball: B/MS
@Iola-Scandinavia High School
High School Gym
5:40pm - 8:45pm
SNOW
@Room 46
6:00pm
Basketball: G/C Team/Freshman
@Amherst High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Amherst High School
7:00pm
Hoc: B/V
@Crawford Center
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Amherst High School
5
6
4:30pm
Basketball: B/MS
(Changed)
@Birnamwood Middle/Elementary School
This game will be played at Birnamwood middle school, not Wittenberg high school.
5:40pm - 8:45pm
SNOW
@Room 46
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Pittsville High School
Varsity Gym
7
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Bonduel High School
HS Gym (New HS Gym)
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Team/Freshman
@Amherst High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Amherst High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Bonduel High School
HS Gym (New HS Gym)
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Amherst High School
8
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Amherst High School
Gym HS
Weigh-ins at 8:00am. Wrestling begins at 9:00am
7:00pm
Hoc: B/V
@Ice Hawk Arena
9
10
4:00pm
Basketball: B/MS
@Amherst High School
4:00pm
Santa Shoppe Set up
@Old Cafeteria
11
Santa Shoppe
@Old Cafeteria
2:30pm - 3:10pm
5th & 6th Grade Concert
@New Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:30pm
STEM Scouts Program
@Tech Ed Room
4:15pm
Wrestling: MS
@Horace Mann Middle School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/C Team/Freshman
@Amherst High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Team/Freshman
@Iola-Scandinavia High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Iola-Scandinavia High School
High School Gym
6:30pm - 10:30pm
TRCCS Governance Board Meeting
@Board Rm
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Amherst High School
Gym HS
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Iola-Scandinavia High School
High School Gym
12
Santa Shoppe
@Old Cafeteria
13
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Amherst High School
Gym HS
14
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Team/Freshman
@Amherst High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Amherst High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Amherst High School
15
7:00am - 6:00pm
GNW Boys 6th
@
Multiple Location
9:30am
Wrestling: JV
@Stratford HS Gym
$100 per team or $14 per wrestling Weigh ins at 8:00 a.m. Coaches meeting at 9:00 p.m. Wrestling begins at 9:30
8:00pm
Dance
@New Cafeteria
16
17
2:15pm - 3:15pm
4K Holiday Program
@New Cafeteria
18
2:15pm - 3:15pm
4K Holiday Program
@New Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:30pm
STEM Scouts Program
@Tech Ed Room
4:15pm
Wrestling: MS
@Marshfield Middle School
Old Gym
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Girl Scouts
@New Cafeteria
6:00pm
Basketball: G/C Team/Freshman
@Amherst High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Amherst High School
Gym HS
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Team/Freshman
@Wittenberg Middle School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Wittenberg-Birnamwood High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Amherst High School
Gym HS
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Wittenberg-Birnamwood High School
19
8:15am - 12:00pm
Elem. Christam Program Practice
@Gym HS
20
9:30am
Elem. Christmas program
@Gym HS
1:30pm
Elem. Christmas program
@Gym HS
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Shiocton High School
School District of Shiocton - High School Gym
21
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Amherst High School
Gym HS
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Amherst High School
Gym HS
22
23
24
25
26
27
12:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@UWSP Quant Fieldhouse, Stevens Point, WI 54481
2:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@UWSP Quant Fieldhouse, Stevens Point, WI 54481
28
9:30am
Wrestling: V
@Kolf Sports Center Field House
1:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@PJ Jacobs Junior High School
29
1:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@PJ Jacobs Junior High School
3:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@UWSP Quant Fieldhouse, Stevens Point, WI 54481
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@PJ Jacobs Junior High School
5:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@UWSP Quant Fieldhouse, Stevens Point, WI 54481
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Academics
Athletics
Clubs
Contracted Use
District
Events Elem
Events HS
Events MS
Falcon Pride
Fine Arts
Staff Only
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?