Skip to content
Amherst
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Today
January 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
2
3
5:45pm - 7:15pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
4
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Amherst High School
Gym HS
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Postponed)
@Amherst High School
Gym HS
5
7:30am - 5:00pm
4th-6th Grade Girls Basketball Tournament
@
Multiple Location
8:00am
Wrestling: V
@Merrill High School
HS Fieldhouse
BlueJay Challenge Tourney
6
7
5:00pm
Basketball: G/C Team/Freshman
(Postponed)
@Lakeland Union High School
Court 1
5:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Lakeland Union High School
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Postponed)
@Lakeland Union High School
8
3:30pm - 5:30pm
STEM Scouts Program
@Tech Ed Room
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C Team/Freshman
@Adams-Friendship High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Adams-Friendship High School
5:45pm - 7:15pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Adams-Friendship High School
9
10
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Tomorrow River Acting Club
@New Cafeteria
4:00pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Amherst Middle School
4:15pm
Wrestling: MS
@Tri-County High School- MS Gym
5:00pm
Hoc: B/V
@South Wood County Ice Arena
5:45pm - 7:15pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Weyauwega-Fremont High School
HS Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Weyauwega-Fremont High School
HS Gym #2
6:15pm
Basketball: G/C Team/Freshman
@Amherst High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/C Team/Freshman
@Amherst High School
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Amherst High School
Gym HS
7:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Weyauwega-Fremont High School
HS Gym #2
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Weyauwega-Fremont High School
HS Gym
11
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Visitation
@New Cafeteria
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Amherst High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Amherst High School
12
7:30am - 5:30pm
6th Grade Girls Basketball Tournament
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 11:00am
Forensics
@Room 13
13
14
4:15pm
Wrestling: MS
@Amherst High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Iola-Scandinavia High School
High School Gym
15
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Tomorrow River Acting Club
@New Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:30pm
STEM Scouts Program
@Tech Ed Room
4:00pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Amherst High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C Team/Freshman
@Stratford Elementary School
5:45pm - 7:15pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Amherst High School
Gym HS
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Amherst High School
Gym HS
16
8:10am - 10:15am
MS Assembly
@Gym HS
1:00pm
Quiz Bowl
@ Weyauwega-Fremont
17
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Tomorrow River Acting Club
@New Cafeteria
4:00pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Amherst Middle School
5:45pm - 7:15pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
7:00pm
MS Dance
@New Cafeteria
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Weyauwega-Fremont High School
HS Gym
Parents Night
18
4:30pm - 7:00pm
Dance Clinic (Youth)
@New Cafeteria
The youth dance clinic participants will perform at halftime of the varsity basketball game.
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Shiocton High School
School District of Shiocton - High School Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Team/Freshman
@Amherst High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Amherst High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Shiocton High School
School District of Shiocton - High School Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Amherst High School
19
8:00am - 5:00pm
4th, 5th, 6th Grade Boys Basketball CWL
@
Multiple Location
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Bonduel High School
Weigh-In at 8 am
20
21
4:00pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Amherst Middle School
4:15pm
Wrestling: MS
@Mosinee High School
5:55pm - 7:00pm
PTO
@Art room Elem.
22
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Tomorrow River Acting Club
@New Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:30pm
STEM Scouts Program
@Tech Ed Room
4:00pm
Basketball: G/MS
(Cancelled)
@Wittenberg Middle School
Witt M/E - Main Gym
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Girl Scouts
@New Cafeteria
5:45pm - 7:15pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
6:00pm
Basketball: G/C Team/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Amherst High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Amherst High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Team/Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@Bonduel High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Team/Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@Bonduel High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Bonduel High School
HS Gym (New HS Gym)
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Bonduel High School
HS Gym (New HS Gym)
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Amherst High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Bonduel High School
HS Gym (New HS Gym)
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Bonduel High School
HS Gym (New HS Gym)
23
24
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Tomorrow River Acting Club
@New Cafeteria
5:00pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Bonduel High School
MS Gym (Former HS Gym)
5:45pm - 7:15pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
6:00pm
Basketball: G/C Team/Freshman
@Weyauwega-Fremont High School
HS Gym #2
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Amherst High School
Gym HS
25
4:00pm
Wrestling: MS
@Merrill High School
HS Fieldhouse
$100 for team tournament $5 a wrestler - $50 max for individual tournament
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Iola-Scandinavia High School
High School Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Team/Freshman
@Amherst High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Amherst High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Iola-Scandinavia High School
High School Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Amherst High School
26
All-Star Band/Choir Festival
At Rosholt
6:00am
Wrestling: V
@Sturgeon Bay High School
HS Gym
10:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Weyauwega-Fremont High School
HS Gym
27
28
5:15pm
Basketball: G/C Team/Freshman
(Postponed)
@Lakeland Union High School-Fieldhouse
Court 1
5:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Lakeland Union High School-Fieldhouse
5:30pm
Parent Meeting
@New Cafeteria
6:45pm
Basketball: G/V
(Postponed)
@Lakeland Union High School-Fieldhouse
29
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Tomorrow River Acting Club
@New Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:30pm
STEM Scouts Program
@Tech Ed Room
4:00pm
Basketball: G/MS
(Changed)
@Manawa Elementary School
Manawa Elementary School
5:45pm - 7:15pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
5:50pm
Basketball: B/C Team/Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@Brillion Middle School
5:50pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Brillion High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Amherst High School
Gym HS
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Brillion High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Amherst High School
Gym HS
30
31
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Tomorrow River Acting Club
@New Cafeteria
5:00pm
Basketball: G/MS
(Changed)
@Amherst Middle School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C Team/Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@
5:45pm - 7:15pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Team/Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Academics
Athletics
Clubs
Contracted Use
District
Events Elem
Events HS
Events MS
Falcon Pride
Fine Arts
Staff Only
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?