Skip to content
Amherst
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Today
November 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
6:30am - 7:30am
BBB Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
Lift and Shoot
6:45am - 7:45am
GBB Open Gym
@Gym HS
GBB Open Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
VChe
@New Cafeteria
7:00pm
Football: V
@Amherst High School
Field Football
2
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym HS
Open Gym
3
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Football Practice
@
Multiple Location
Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
GSoc
@Gym HS
Open Gym
4
3:30pm - 4:40pm
ASPr
@
Multiple Location
After School Program
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Dance
@Old Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:30pm
MS Dance
@New Cafeteria Stage
Practice
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Cross Country award banquet
@
Multiple Location
Use of Technology, computer, projector and screen 8 rectangular tables set up, 6 along pillars near the north wall, 1 on stage, 1 near the stag...
5:30pm
Basketball: B/MS
@Iola-Scandinavia High School
High School Gym
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Drivers Ed
@Room 44
6:00pm - 8:00pm
GNW Girls 7th
@Gym HS
Practice
7:00pm - 9:00pm
BBB Open Gym
@Gym MS
5
3:15pm - 5:30pm
MS Boys Basketball
@Gym MS
Practice
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
Gladiator Activities
3:30pm - 4:40pm
ASPr
@
Multiple Location
After School Program
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Dance
@Old Cafeteria
Practice
3:30pm - 5:45pm
STEM Scouts Program
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Drivers Ed
@Room 44
6:00pm - 7:00pm
HSGB
@New Cafeteria
Parent Meeting
6
3:15pm - 5:30pm
MS Boys Basketball
@Gym MS
Practice
3:30pm - 4:40pm
ASPr
@
Multiple Location
After School Program
3:30pm - 5:30pm
MS Dance
@New Cafeteria Stage
Practice
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Drivers Ed
@Room 44
6:30pm - 9:15pm
ACVB
@Gym HS
Volleyball Night
7
6:30am - 7:30am
Ultimate Frisbee Club
@Gym HS
Practice
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
Gladiator Activities
3:30pm - 4:40pm
ASPr
@
Multiple Location
After School Program
5:00pm
Basketball: B/MS
@Shiocton Elementary School
School District of Shiocton - Elementary Gym
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Football Meal
@New Cafeteria
** Need Long white table and garbages**
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Drivers Ed
@Room 44
6:00pm - 8:00pm
GNW Girls 7th
@Gym HS
Practice
8
1:30pm - 2:45pm
Veterans Day Program
@Gym HS
Would like the gym as early as possible Padded chair for Vets, Regular chairs behind Vets, Aisle for Flag bearers, bring out bleachers (both...
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Drivers Ed
@Room 44
7:00pm
Football: V
@Amherst High School
Field Football
9
7:00am - 7:00pm
GNW Girls 7th
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
Tournament Table and 2 chairs set up near Door Entrance Extra Garbage Cans 3- 8ft table for concession stand Doors unlocked at 8 am and ...
9:00am - 12:00pm
BSco
@
Multiple Location
Popcorn Sorting and Knighting Mop, Garbage, Seating for 40, 3 tables, Microphone
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym HS
Open Gym
10
1:00pm - 2:30pm
SB
@
Multiple Location
Open Gym
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Football Practice
@
Multiple Location
Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
GSoc
@Gym HS
Open Gym
11
3:30pm - 4:40pm
ASPr
@
Multiple Location
After School Program
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Dance
@Old Cafeteria
Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
MS Dance
@New Cafeteria Stage
Practice
5:00pm
Basketball: B/MS
@Weyauwega-Fremont Middle School
MS Gym
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Drivers Ed
@Room 44
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BBB Open Gym
@Gym MS
6:00pm - 8:00pm
GNW Girls 7th
@Gym HS
Practice
12
3:15pm - 5:30pm
MS Boys Basketball
@Gym MS
Practice
3:30pm - 4:40pm
ASPr
@
Multiple Location
After School Program
3:30pm - 5:45pm
STEM Scouts Program
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Cub Scouts
@Old Cafeteria
Cub Scouts Den
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Drivers Ed
@Room 44
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BBB Open Gym
@Gym HS
13
3:15pm - 5:30pm
MS Boys Basketball
@Gym MS
Practice
3:30pm - 4:40pm
ASPr
@
Multiple Location
After School Program
3:30pm - 5:30pm
MS Dance
@New Cafeteria Stage
Practice
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Drivers Ed
@Room 44
6:30pm - 9:15pm
ACVB
@Gym HS
Volleyball Night
14
6:30am - 7:30am
Ultimate Frisbee Club
@Gym MS
Practice
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Flu Clinic
@New Cafeteria Stage
3:30pm - 4:40pm
ASPr
@
Multiple Location
After School Program
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Dance
@Old Cafeteria
Practice
4:00pm
Basketball: B/MS
@Birnamwood Middle/Elementary School
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Football Meal
@New Cafeteria
** Need Long white table and garbages**
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Drivers Ed
@Room 44
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BBB Open Gym
@Gym MS
6:00pm - 8:00pm
GNW Girls 7th
@Gym HS
Practice
15
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Drivers Ed
@Room 44
7:00pm
Football: V
@DC Everest Junior High School
16
9:00am - 11:00am
FFal
@Gym HS
9:00am - 11:00am
GBB Practice
@Gym MS
Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym HS
Open Gym
17
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Football Practice
@
Multiple Location
Practice
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Soccer Banquet
@
Multiple Location
End of the year banquet
6:00pm - 8:00pm
GSoc
@Gym HS
Open Gym
18
3:15pm - 5:00pm
MSWr
@Old Cafeteria
Practice
3:30pm - 4:40pm
ASPr
@
Multiple Location
After School Program
3:30pm - 5:30pm
MS Dance
@New Cafeteria Stage
Practice
4:00pm
Basketball: B/MS
@Amherst Middle School
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Drivers Ed
@Room 44
6:30pm - 8:00pm
6th Grade Boys
@Gym MS
Practice
6:30pm - 8:00pm
8BBB
@Gym Elem
Practice
6:30pm - 8:00pm
GNW Girls 7th
@Gym HS
Practice
19
3:15pm - 5:00pm
MSWr
@Old Cafeteria
Practice
3:30pm - 4:40pm
ASPr
@
Multiple Location
After School Program
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Dance
@New Cafeteria
Practice
3:30pm - 5:45pm
STEM Scouts Program
@
Multiple Location
4:30pm
Basketball: B/MS
@St. Vincent
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Drivers Ed
@Room 44
6:00pm - 7:30pm
6th Grade Boys
@Gym MS
Practice
6:30pm - 8:00pm
8BBB
@Gym HS
Practice
20
3:15pm - 5:30pm
MS Boys Basketball
@Gym MS
Practice
3:15pm - 5:00pm
MSWr
@Old Cafeteria
Practice
3:30pm - 4:40pm
ASPr
@
Multiple Location
After School Program
3:30pm - 5:30pm
MS Dance
@New Cafeteria Stage
Practice
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Football Meal
@New Cafeteria
** Need Long white table and garbages**
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Drivers Ed
@Room 44
6:30pm - 9:15pm
ACVB
@Gym HS
Volleyball Night
21
6:30am - 7:30am
Ultimate Frisbee Club
@Gym MS
Pratice
3:15pm - 5:00pm
MSWr
@Old Cafeteria
Practice
3:30pm - 4:40pm
ASPr
@
Multiple Location
After School Program
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Dance
@New Cafeteria
Practice
4:00pm
Basketball: B/MS
@Amherst Middle School
5:00pm - 6:30pm
GNW Girls 7th
@Gym Elem
Practice
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Drivers Ed
@Room 44
22
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BBB/GBB Practice
@Gym MS
Practice
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Manawa Elementary School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Manawa High School
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Drivers Ed
@Room 44
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV2
@Amherst High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Amherst High School
Gym HS
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Amherst High School
Gym HS
23
9:00am - 11:00am
FFal
@Gym HS
24
3:00pm - 5:00pm
GSoc
@Gym HS
Open gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
6th Grade Boys
@Gym MS
Practice
25
7:45am - 9:25am
Kindness Rocks
@New Cafeteria
3:15pm - 8:00pm
BBB/GBB Practice
@Gym HS
Practice
3:15pm - 8:00pm
BBB/GBB Practice
@Gym HS
3:15pm - 5:00pm
MSWr
@Old Cafeteria
Practice
3:30pm - 4:40pm
ASPr
@
Multiple Location
After School Program
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Dance
@Gym MS
Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
MS Dance
@New Cafeteria Stage
Practice
5:00pm
Basketball: B/MS
@Amherst Middle School
7:30pm - 8:45pm
GNW Girls 7th
@Gym MS
Practice
26
7:45am - 9:25am
Kindness Rocks
@New Cafeteria
3:15pm - 8:00pm
BBB/GBB Practice
@Gym HS
Practice
3:15pm - 8:00pm
BBB/GBB Practice
@Gym HS
3:15pm - 5:00pm
MSWr
@Old Cafeteria
Practice
3:30pm - 4:40pm
ASPr
@
Multiple Location
After School Program
3:30pm - 5:45pm
STEM Scouts Program
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Basketball: B/MS
@Amherst Middle School
5:00pm - 6:30pm
8GBB
@Gym Elem
Practice
5:40pm - 8:15pm
Girl Scouts
@
Multiple Location
Meeting Garbage Cans accessible
6:30pm - 8:00pm
6th Grade Boys
@Gym MS
Practice
27
8:00am - 10:00am
BBB/GBB Practice
@
Multiple Location
Practice
8:00am - 10:00am
BBB/GBB Practice
@Gym HS
BBB
8:00am - 10:00am
BBB/GBB Practice
@Gym MS
BBB
10:00am - 11:30am
8GBB
@Gym HS
Practice
10:00am - 12:00pm
GBB Practice
Practice
6:30pm - 9:15pm
ACVB
@Gym HS
Volleyball Night
28
6:30am - 7:30am
Ultimate Frisbee Club
@Gym MS
Pratice
29
9:00am - 11:00am
BBB/GBB Practice
@
Multiple Location
Practice
9:00am - 11:00am
BBB/GBB Practice
@
Multiple Location
BBB
11:00am - 12:30pm
8GBB
@Gym HS
Practice
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Markesan Middle School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Markesan High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Markesan High School
11:00pm - 12:30pm
6th Grade Boys
@Gym HS
Practice
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Academics
Athletics
Clubs
Contracted Use
District
Events Elem
Events HS
Events MS
Falcon Pride
Fine Arts
Staff Only
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?