Skip to content
Amherst
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Today
December 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2:00pm - 3:30pm
SB
@
Multiple Location
Middle School Open Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
GSoc
@Gym HS
Open gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
SB
@
Multiple Location
High School Open Gym
5:30pm - 8:00pm
BBB/GBB Practice
@
Multiple Location
HS BBB
2
10:55am - 11:20am
Spanish Club
@New Cafeteria Stage
Bracelet Sale
3:15pm - 7:00pm
BBB/GBB Practice
@Gym HS
3:15pm - 5:00pm
MSWr
@Old Cafeteria
Practice
3:30pm - 4:40pm
ASPr
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
MS Dance
@New Cafeteria Stage
Practice
4:00pm
Basketball: B/MS
@Amherst Middle School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
BBB/GBB Practice
@Gym MS
5:30pm - 7:00pm
4th Grade Boys Basketball
@Old Cafeteria
Practice
6:00pm - 7:30pm
5BBB
@Gym Elem
Practice
7:00pm - 8:30pm
6GBB
@Gym MS
Practice
7:00pm - 8:30pm
7th Grade Girls Basketball
@Gym HS
Practice
7:00pm - 8:30pm
8GBB
@Old Cafeteria
Practice
3
6:50am - 7:40am
SB
@Gym HS
Pitchers and Catchers Open gym
10:55am - 11:20am
Spanish Club
@New Cafeteria Stage
Bracelet Sale
3:15pm - 5:30pm
MS Boys Basketball
@Gym MS
Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
6BBB
@Gym HS
Practice
3:30pm - 4:40pm
ASPr
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Dance
@New Cafeteria Stage
Practice
3:30pm - 5:45pm
STEM Scouts Program
@
Multiple Location
4:15pm
Wrestling: MS
@
Field House
5:30pm - 7:00pm
5GBB
@Gym Elem
Practice
5:40pm - 8:45pm
Snowmobile Club Classes
@Ag Classroom
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV2
@Weyauwega-Fremont High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Weyauwega-Fremont High School
HS Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Amherst High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Amherst High School
Gym HS
7:15pm - 8:45pm
6GBB
@Gym MS
Practice
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Weyauwega-Fremont High School
HS Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Amherst High School
Gym HS
4
10:55am - 11:20am
Spanish Club
@New Cafeteria Stage
Bracelet Sale
3:15pm - 6:00pm
BBB/GBB Practice
@Gym HS
3:15pm - 5:30pm
MS Boys Basketball
@Gym MS
Practice
3:15pm - 5:00pm
MSWr
@Old Cafeteria
Practice
3:30pm - 4:40pm
ASPr
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
MS Dance
@New Cafeteria Stage
Practice
5:00pm - 6:00pm
BBB/GBB Practice
@Gym MS
6:00pm - 7:00pm
4GBB
@
Multiple Location
Team/Parent Meeting
6:30pm - 9:15pm
ACVB
@Gym HS
Volleyball Night
5
6:30am - 7:30am
Ultimate Frisbee Club
@Gym HS
Pratice
10:55am - 11:20am
Spanish Club
@New Cafeteria Stage
Bracelet Sale
3:15pm - 5:00pm
BBB/GBB Practice
@Gym HS
3:30pm - 4:40pm
ASPr
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Dance
@New Cafeteria Stage
Practice
4:00pm
Basketball: B/MS
@Amherst Middle School
5:00pm - 6:30pm
6BBB
@Gym Elem
Practice
5:30pm - 7:00pm
5GBB
@Old Cafeteria
Practice
5:40pm - 8:45pm
Snowmobile Club Classes
@Ag Classroom
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Amherst High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Amherst High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
8GBB
@Gym Elem
Practice
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Wittenberg-Birnamwood High School
7:15pm - 8:45pm
7th Grade Girls Basketball
@Gym MS
Practice
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Amherst High School
6
10:55am - 11:20am
Spanish Club
@New Cafeteria Stage
Bracelet Sale
3:00pm - 8:00pm
PEOB
@Gym Elem
Elementary PE Obstacle Course December 6 (After School) - December 12th (After School)
3:15pm - 5:15pm
BBB/GBB Practice
@Gym HS
3:15pm - 5:00pm
MSWr
@Old Cafeteria
Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Dance
@New Cafeteria
Practice
4:00pm
Basketball: B/MS
@Amherst Middle School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
4th Grade Boys Basketball
@Gym HS
Practice
6:00pm - 7:30pm
5BBB
@Gym MS
Practice
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV2
@Ben Franklin Junior High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Shiocton High School
School District of Shiocton - High School Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Shiocton High School
School District of Shiocton - High School Gym
Band performance. Dance Performance
7
7:00am - 5:00pm
Dance
Lumberjack Competition (Wausau East)
7:00am - 8:00pm
PEOB
@Gym Elem
Elementary PE Obstacle Course December 6 (After School) - December 12th (After School)
8:00am - 9:45am
GBB Practice
@Gym HS
10:00am - 9:00pm
Holiday Fest Set up
@
Multiple Location
Set up
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Little Chute High School
8
7:00am - 5:00pm
Holiday Fest
@
Multiple Location
Concert
7:00am - 8:00pm
PEOB
@Gym Elem
Elementary PE Obstacle Course December 6 (After School) - December 12th (After School)
3:30pm - 5:00pm
SB
@Old Cafeteria
Open Gym
5:30pm - 8:00pm
BBB/GBB Practice
@
Multiple Location
HS BBB
6:00pm - 7:30pm
5BBB
@Old Cafeteria
Practice
9
7:00am - 8:00pm
PEOB
@Gym Elem
Elementary PE Obstacle Course December 6 (After School) - December 12th (After School)
10:55am - 11:20am
Spanish Club
@New Cafeteria Stage
Bracelet Sale
3:15pm - 5:00pm
8BBB
@Old Cafeteria
Practice
3:15pm - 5:15pm
BBB/GBB Practice
@Gym HS
3:15pm - 7:00pm
BBB/GBB Practice
@Gym MS
3:15pm - 5:00pm
MSWr
@Old Cafeteria
Practice
3:30pm - 4:40pm
ASPr
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
MS Dance
@New Cafeteria Stage
Practice
4:00pm
Basketball: B/MS
(Cancelled)
@Bonduel Middle School
MS Gym (Former HS Gym)
6:00pm - 7:30pm
5BBB
(Cancelled)
@Old Cafeteria
Practice
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Santa Shoppe
@Old Cafeteria
Set-up 12 banquet tables 6 circle lunch tables
7:00pm - 8:30pm
4GBB
@Gym MS
Practice
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Amherst High School
Gym HS
10
6:50am - 7:40am
SB
@Gym HS
Pitchers and Catchers Open gym
7:00am - 8:00pm
PEOB
@Gym Elem
Elementary PE Obstacle Course December 6 (After School) - December 12th (After School)
8:00am - 5:30pm
Santa Shoppe
@Old Cafeteria
Sale
10:55am - 11:20am
Spanish Club
@New Cafeteria Stage
Bracelet Sale
3:15pm - 5:30pm
MS Boys Basketball
@Gym MS
Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
6BBB
@Gym HS
Practice
3:30pm - 4:40pm
ASPr
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Dance
@New Cafeteria Stage
Practice
3:30pm - 5:45pm
STEM Scouts Program
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 7:00pm
4th Grade Boys Basketball
@Old Cafeteria
Practice
5:40pm - 8:45pm
Snowmobile Club Classes
@Ag Classroom
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV2
@Amherst High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Amherst High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Bonduel High School
MS Gym (Former HS Gym)
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Bonduel High School
HS Gym (New HS Gym)
7:15pm - 8:45pm
7th Grade Girls Basketball
@Gym MS
Practice
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Bonduel High School
HS Gym (New HS Gym)
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Amherst High School
11
7:00am - 8:00pm
PEOB
@Gym Elem
Elementary PE Obstacle Course December 6 (After School) - December 12th (After School)
8:00am - 3:15pm
Santa Shoppe
@Old Cafeteria
10:55am - 11:20am
Spanish Club
@New Cafeteria Stage
Bracelet Sale
3:15pm - 6:00pm
BBB/GBB Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:15pm - 5:30pm
MS Boys Basketball
@Gym MS
Practice
3:15pm - 5:00pm
MSWr
@Old Cafeteria
Practice
3:30pm - 4:40pm
ASPr
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
MS Dance
@New Cafeteria Stage
Practice
6:30pm - 9:15pm
ACVB
@Gym HS
Volleyball Night
12
6:30am - 7:30am
Ultimate Frisbee Club
@Gym HS
Pratice
7:00am - 3:00pm
PEOB
@Gym Elem
Elementary PE Obstacle Course December 6 (After School) - December 12th (After School)
10:55am - 11:20am
Spanish Club
@New Cafeteria Stage
Bracelet Sale
2:00pm - 3:15pm
5th & 6th Grade Concert
@
Multiple Location
Concert 1:30 set up, 3:15 take down
3:15pm - 5:00pm
8BBB
@Old Cafeteria
Practice
3:15pm - 5:15pm
BBB/GBB Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 4:40pm
ASPr
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Dance
@New Cafeteria Stage
Practice
4:15pm
Wrestling: MS
@Horace Mann Middle School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
4th Grade Boys Basketball
@Gym Elem
Practice
5:30pm - 7:00pm
5BBB
@Old Cafeteria
Practice
5:30pm - 7:00pm
6BBB
@Gym MS
Practice
5:40pm - 8:45pm
Snowmobile Club Classes
@Ag Classroom
7:00pm - 8:30pm
5GBB
@Old Cafeteria
Practice
7:00pm - 8:30pm
7th Grade Girls Basketball
@Gym MS
Practice
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Amherst High School
Gym HS
13
10:55am - 11:20am
Spanish Club
@New Cafeteria Stage
Bracelet Sale
3:15pm - 5:00pm
8BBB
@Gym Elem
Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
5GBB
@Gym MS
Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
6GBB
@Gym HS
Practice
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Dance
@New Cafeteria Stage
Practice
5:30pm - 7:00pm
5BBB
@Gym Elem
Practice
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Iola-Scandinavia High School
High School Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Amherst High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Amherst High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Amherst High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Iola-Scandinavia High School
High School Gym
14
9:00am - 11:00am
FFal
@Gym Elem
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Amherst High School
Gym HS
Weigh ins are at 8:00am.
15
3:00pm - 5:00pm
GSoc
@Gym HS
Open gym
5:30pm - 8:00pm
BBB/GBB Practice
@
Multiple Location
HS BBB
16
2:15pm - 3:00pm
4K Holiday Program
@
Multiple Location
3:15pm - 5:15pm
BBB/GBB Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:15pm - 5:00pm
MSWr
@Old Cafeteria
Practice
3:30pm - 4:40pm
ASPr
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 6:30pm
4GBB
@Gym Elem
Practice
5:30pm - 7:00pm
4th Grade Boys Basketball
@Old Cafeteria
Practice
5:30pm - 7:00pm
5GBB
@Gym MS
Practice
5:30pm - 7:00pm
7BBB
@Gym HS
Practice
7:00pm - 8:30pm
6GBB
@Gym HS
Practice
7:00pm - 8:30pm
8BBB
@Gym Elem
Practice
17
6:50am - 7:40am
SB
@Gym HS
Pitchers and Catchers Open gym
2:15pm - 3:00pm
4K Holiday Program
@
Multiple Location
3:15pm - 5:15pm
BBB/GBB Practice
@Gym HS
3:30pm - 5:00pm
6GBB
@Gym MS
Practice
3:30pm - 4:40pm
ASPr
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Dance
@New Cafeteria Stage
Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Girls Basketball
@New Cafeteria
Team Meal 4 cafeteria tables and garbage cans.
3:30pm - 5:45pm
STEM Scouts Program
@
Multiple Location
4:15pm
Wrestling: MS
@Marshfield Middle School
5:40pm - 8:15pm
Girl Scouts
@
Multiple Location
Meeting Garbage cans accessible
6:00pm - 7:30pm
5BBB
@Gym Elem
Practice
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV2
@Amherst High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Amherst High School
Gym HS
7:15pm - 8:45pm
7th Grade Girls Basketball
@Gym MS
Practice
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Amherst High School
Gym HS
18
8:30am - 12:00pm
Elem. Christam Program Practice
@Gym HS
Chairs and Risers set up. Accoustic shall be behind risers 2 mics and sound equipment needed.
3:15pm - 6:00pm
BBB/GBB Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:15pm - 5:00pm
MSWr
@Old Cafeteria
Practice
3:30pm - 4:40pm
ASPr
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 7:00pm
4th Grade Boys Basketball
@Gym MS
Practice
6:30pm - 9:15pm
ACVB
@Gym HS
Volleyball Night
19
6:30am - 7:30am
Ultimate Frisbee Club
@Gym HS
Pratice
8:30am - 2:45pm
Elem. Christmas program
@Gym HS
Chairs and Risers set up. Accoustic shall be behind risers 2 mics and sound equipment needed.
3:15pm - 5:15pm
BBB/GBB Practice
@Gym HS
3:30pm - 5:00pm
8BBB
@Old Cafeteria
Practice
3:30pm - 4:40pm
ASPr
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Dance
@New Cafeteria Stage
Practice
5:00pm - 6:30pm
5GBB
@Old Cafeteria
Practice
5:00pm - 6:30pm
7BBB
@Gym Elem
Practice
5:30pm - 7:00pm
6BBB
@Gym HS
Practice
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV2
(Changed)
@
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Northland Pines High School--Eagle River
Fieldhouse - Court 1
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Northland Pines High School--Eagle River
Fieldhouse
JV @ 5:45
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Menominee Indian High School
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Rosholt High School
7:15pm - 8:45pm
7th Grade Girls Basketball
@Gym MS
Practice
20
3:15pm - 5:15pm
BBB/GBB Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:00pm
4GBB
@Gym Elem
Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Girls Basketball
@New Cafeteria
Team Meal 5 cafeteria tables and garbage cans
6:00pm - 7:30pm
5BBB
@Gym Elem
Practice
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV2
(Cancelled)
@Amherst High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV2
@Amherst High School
Gym MS
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Amherst High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Amherst High School
21
7:00am - 7:00pm
GNW Girls 8th
@
Multiple Location
Tournament
9:30am
Wrestling: JV
@Stratford High School
$100 per team or $14 per wrestling Weigh ins at 8:00 a.m. Coaches meeting at 9:00 p.m. Wrestling begins at 9:30
22
5:30pm - 8:00pm
BBB/GBB Practice
@
Multiple Location
HS BBB
23
8:00am - 10:00am
BBB/GBB Practice
@Gym MS
GBB Practice
9:00am - 11:00am
BBB/GBB Practice
@Gym HS
BBB Practice
2:00pm - 3:30pm
4th Grade Boys Basketball
@Gym HS
Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
5GBB
@Gym MS
Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
6GBB
@Gym HS
Practice
5:00pm - 6:30pm
7BBB
@Gym HS
Practice
6:00pm - 7:30pm
5BBB
@Gym MS
Practice
24
8:00am - 10:00am
BBB/GBB Practice
@Gym MS
GBB Practice
9:00am - 11:00am
BBB/GBB Practice
@Gym HS
BBB Practice
3:30pm - 5:45pm
STEM Scouts Program
@
Multiple Location
25
8:00am - 10:00am
BBB/GBB Practice
@Gym MS
GBB Practice
9:00am - 11:00am
BBB/GBB Practice
@Gym HS
BBB Practice
26
6:30am - 7:30am
Ultimate Frisbee Club
@Gym HS
Pratice
9:00am - 10:00am
BBB/GBB Practice
@Gym HS
BBB Practice
2:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@UWSP Quant Fieldhouse, Stevens Point, WI 54481
4:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@UWSP Quant Fieldhouse, Stevens Point, WI 54481
27
8:00am - 10:00am
BBB/GBB Practice
@Gym HS
GBB Practice
9:30am
Wrestling: V
@University of Wisconsin-Oshkosh
Weigh Ins at 8am both days
9:30am
Wrestling: V
@University of Wisconsin-Oshkosh
Weigh Ins at 8am both days
10:00am - 12:00pm
BBB Practice
@Gym HS
Practice Varsity
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BBB Practice
@Gym HS
JV Practice
10:00pm - 8:00am
4GBB
@Gym MS
Practice
28
4:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@UWSP Quant Fieldhouse, Stevens Point, WI 54481
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@UWSP Quant Fieldhouse, Stevens Point, WI 54481
29
30
8:00am - 10:00am
BBB/GBB Practice
@Gym HS
GBB Practice
9:00am - 11:00am
BBB/GBB Practice
@Gym MS
BBB Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
5GBB
@Gym HS
Practice
5:00pm - 8:00pm
7BBB
@Gym HS
Practice
6:00pm - 7:30pm
5BBB
@Gym MS
Practice
31
8:00am - 10:00am
BBB/GBB Practice
@Gym HS
GBB Practice
9:00am - 11:00am
BBB/GBB Practice
@Gym MS
BBB Practice
3:30pm - 5:45pm
STEM Scouts Program
@
Multiple Location
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Academics
Athletics
Clubs
Contracted Use
District
Events Elem
Events HS
Events MS
Falcon Pride
Fine Arts
Staff Only
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?