Skip to content
Almond-Bancroft
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Today
February 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
8:00am - 5:00pm
YOUTH GIRLS' BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT
@
Multiple Location
2
3
PEP BAND
ARRIVE AT 6:40
3:20pm - 4:00pm
High School Faculty Meeting
@East Computer Lab
3:30pm - 4:45pm
HSBBB Practice
@West Gym
4:15pm
Wrestling: MS
@Omro Middle School
5:00pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Almond Bancroft High School
5:00pm - 6:15pm
YOUTH WRESTLING PRACTICE
@Cafeteria
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Almond Bancroft High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Almond Bancroft High School
4
PEP BAND
ARRIVE AT 6:40
3:30pm - 5:00pm
HSGBB Practice
@West Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
MS Girls' Basketball Practice
@East Gym
5:00pm - 6:15pm
YOUTH WRESTLING PRACTICE
@Cafeteria
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Almond Bancroft High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Almond Bancroft High School
8:00pm - 9:15pm
PITCHING DRILLS (Stiles Family)
@East Gym
5
HIGH QUIZ BOWL
Almond-Bancroft @ Weyauwega-Fremont
8:30am - 12:30pm
WIC CLINIC PORTAGE CO
@Boys & Girls Club
3:30pm - 4:45pm
HSGBB Practice
@West Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
MS Girls' Basketball Practice
@East Gym
4:45pm - 6:00pm
HSBBB Practice
@West Gym
8:00pm - 9:15pm
PITCHING DRILLS (Stiles Family)
@East Gym
6
3:30pm - 4:45pm
HSBBB Practice
@West Gym
5:00pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Almond Bancroft High School
5:00pm - 6:15pm
YOUTH WRESTLING PRACTICE
@Cafeteria
5:45pm - 7:30pm
Girl Scout Meeting
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Pittsville High School
Varsity Gym
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Pittsville High School
Varsity Gym
start time has changed
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Changed)
@Pacelli High School
Match At Pacelli High School
7
PEP BAND
ARRIVE AT 6:40
3:30pm - 5:30pm
MS Girls' Basketball Practice
@East Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Almond Bancroft High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Almond Bancroft High School
8
9:30am
Wrestling: V
@Almond Bancroft High School
1:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Barneveld High School
Main Gym
2:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Barneveld High School
Main Gym
9
12:00pm - 2:00pm
BASEBALL OPEN GYM
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 7:00pm
3rd Grade Boys Basketball
@East Gym
10
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Conference Forensics
At the Almond-Bancroft Schools
5:00pm - 7:00pm
3rd Grade Boys Basketball
@East Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
3rd Grade Boys Basketball
@East Gym
5:00pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Pittsville High School
High School Gym
5:00pm - 6:15pm
YOUTH WRESTLING PRACTICE
@East Gym
5:30pm
Wrestling: MS
@Necedah High school
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Wild Rose High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Wild Rose High School
11
4:00pm
P.I.E. Meeting
@Elementary LMC
4:45pm
4K
@Elementary LMC
This meeting will take place after the 4:00 PM P.I.E meeting. * Another 4K Program Informational Meeting will be held on Monday, March 9, 2020 ...
5:00pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Almond Bancroft High School
5:00pm - 6:15pm
YOUTH WRESTLING PRACTICE
@Cafeteria
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
8:00pm - 9:15pm
PITCHING DRILLS (Stiles Family)
@East Gym
12
HIGH QUIZ BOWL
Amherst @ Almond-Bancroft
12:45pm - 2:30pm
HIGH QUIZ BOWL
@Auditorium
3:30pm - 5:30pm
MS Girls' Basketball Practice
@East Gym
3:30pm - 4:15pm
TIER 2 BEHAVIOR MEETING
@East Computer Lab
8:00pm - 9:15pm
PITCHING DRILLS (Stiles Family)
@East Gym
13
3:30pm - 5:30pm
MS Girls' Basketball Practice
@East Gym
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@West Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
HSGBB Practice
@East Gym
5:00pm - 6:15pm
YOUTH WRESTLING PRACTICE
(Cancelled)
@Cafeteria
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Gresham Community High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Gresham Community High School
8:00pm - 9:15pm
PITCHING DRILLS (Stiles Family)
@East Gym
14
3:30pm - 5:30pm
MS Girls' Basketball Practice
@East Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Almond Bancroft High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Almond Bancroft High School
15
10:00am - 12:00pm
Volleyball Open Gym Scrimmages
@West Gym
16
12:00pm - 2:00pm
BASEBALL OPEN GYM
@
Multiple Location
4:30pm
ALMOND BUSY BEES 4H MTG
@Cafeteria
17
5:00pm
Basketball: G/MS
(Rescheduled)
@Almond Bancroft High School
5:00pm - 6:15pm
YOUTH WRESTLING PRACTICE
@Cafeteria
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Postponed)
@Almond Bancroft High School
8:00pm - 9:15pm
PITCHING DRILLS (Stiles Family)
@East Gym
18
3:30pm - 4:00pm
Elementary Faculty Meeting
@Elementary LMC
3:30pm - 5:00pm
HSBBB Practice
@East Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
HSGBB Practice
@West Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: G/MS
(Rescheduled)
@Westfield Elementary School
5:00pm
Basketball: G/MS
(Rescheduled)
@Almond Bancroft High School
5:00pm - 6:15pm
YOUTH WRESTLING PRACTICE
@Cafeteria
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Almond Bancroft High School
8:00pm - 9:15pm
PITCHING DRILLS (Stiles Family)
@East Gym
19
HIGH QUIZ BOWL
Almond-Bancroft @ Wild Rose
Middle School Rewards
9:15am
Firedrill
6:30pm
School Board Meeting
@Board Room
8:00pm - 9:15pm
PITCHING DRILLS (Stiles Family)
@East Gym
20
PEP BAND
ARRIVE AT 6:40
3:30pm - 4:00pm
Middle School Faculty Meeting
@MS. HOFFMANN'S ROOM
4:30pm
Basketball: G/MS
(Rescheduled)
@Westfield Elementary School
5:00pm - 6:15pm
YOUTH WRESTLING PRACTICE
@Cafeteria
5:45pm - 7:30pm
Girl Scout Meeting
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Almond Bancroft High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Almond Bancroft High School
21
PEP BAND
ARRIVE AT 6:40
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Almond Bancroft High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Almond Bancroft High School
22
DISTRICT SOLO ENSEMBLE
ALL DAY AT PACELLI
7:00am - 2:00pm
3rd Grade Boys Basketball
@West Gym
10:30am
Wrestling: V
@Shawano Community High School
9:00AM Weigh-In 9:30AM Coaches Meeting 10:30AM First Round Starts
5:00pm - 7:00pm
3rd Grade Boys Basketball
@East Gym
23
12:00pm - 2:00pm
BASEBALL OPEN GYM
@
Multiple Location
24
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Sub District Forensics
At Almond-Bancroft
5:00pm - 6:15pm
YOUTH WRESTLING PRACTICE
@Cafeteria
8:00pm - 9:15pm
PITCHING DRILLS (Stiles Family)
@East Gym
25
5:00pm - 6:15pm
YOUTH WRESTLING PRACTICE
@Cafeteria
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Gresham Community High School
26
HIGH QUIZ BOWL
Rosholt @ Almond-Bancroft
10:00am - 12:00pm
READ 180 TEAM MTG
@Board Room
12:45pm - 2:30pm
HIGH QUIZ BOWL
@Auditorium
3:30pm - 4:15pm
TIER 2 BEHAVIOR MEETING
@East Computer Lab
8:00pm - 9:15pm
PITCHING DRILLS (Stiles Family)
@East Gym
27
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Pacelli High School
7:00pm
Cub Scout Pack Mtg
@Cafeteria
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Pacelli High School
8:00pm - 9:15pm
PITCHING DRILLS (Stiles Family)
@East Gym
28
12:15pm
School Musical
Musical Dress Rehearsal
29
7:00pm
School Musical
@Auditorium
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?