Skip to content
Almond-Bancroft
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Today
January 2022
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth Girl's Basketball Practice
@East Gym
3
3:30pm - 5:00pm
HS Boys Basketball Practice
@West Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
MS Girls' Basketball Practice
@East Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
HS Girls Basketball Practice
@West Gym
4
3:30pm - 5:00pm
HS Girls Basketball Practice
@West Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
MS Girls' Basketball Practice
@East Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
3-5 Grade Girls Basketball
@East Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Almond Bancroft High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Almond Bancroft High School
5
1:00pm
HIGH QUIZ BOWL
@Auditorium
Tri-County at Almond-Bancroft
3:30pm - 4:45pm
HS Girls Basketball Practice
@West Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
MS Girls' Basketball Practice
@East Gym
4:45pm - 6:00pm
HS Boys Basketball Practice
@West Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
3-6 GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@East Gym
6
3:30pm - 5:00pm
HS Boys Basketball Practice
@West Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
MS Girls' Basketball Practice
@East Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Almond Bancroft High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Girl Scout Meeting
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Almond Bancroft High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Almond Bancroft High School
7
3:30pm - 5:00pm
HS Girls Basketball Practice
@West Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
MS Girls' Basketball Practice
@East Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
3-5 Grade Girls Basketball
@West Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Pittsville High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Pittsville High School
Varsity Gym
8
EAGLE BOOSTER CLUB TOURNAMENT
@
Multiple Location
BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT 3-6 GRADES ALL DAY EVENT
9
10
3:30pm - 4:45pm
HS Girls Basketball Practice
@West Gym
5:00pm
Basketball: G/MS
(Rescheduled)
@Almond Bancroft High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Almond Bancroft High School
11
3:30pm - 5:00pm
3-5 Grade Girls Basketball
@East Gym
3:30pm - 4:45pm
HS Boys Basketball Practice
@West Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: G/MS
(Rescheduled)
@Almond Bancroft High School
5:00pm
Basketball: G/MS
(Rescheduled)
@Almond Bancroft High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Pacelli High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Pacelli High School
12
1:00pm
HIGH QUIZ BOWL
@Auditorium
Almond-Bancroft at Weyauwega-Fremont
3:30pm - 4:45pm
HS Girls Basketball Practice
@West Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
MS Girls' Basketball Practice
@East Gym
4:45pm - 6:00pm
HS Boys Basketball Practice
@West Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
ZUMBA FITNESS
@East Gym
6:30pm
School Board Meeting
@Board Room
13
3:30pm - 5:00pm
HS Boys Basketball Practice
@East Gym
3:30pm - 4:45pm
HS Girls Basketball Practice
@West Gym
5:00pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Almond Bancroft High School
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Weyauwega-Fremont High School
HS Gym
Weigh-Ins at 6:00
14
1:30pm
SPELLING BEE
@High School LMC
3:30pm - 5:00pm
HS Boys Basketball Practice
@West Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
MS Girls' Basketball Practice
@East Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
HS Girls Basketball Practice
@West Gym
15
9:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Hillsboro High School
10:00am - 12:00pm
MS Volleyball Camp
@West Gym
16
6:00pm - 7:00pm
HS Girls Basketball Practice
@West Gym
7:00pm
EAGLE BOOSTER CLUB MEETING
@Auditorium
17
3:30pm - 5:00pm
HS Boys Basketball Practice
@West Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
MS Girls' Basketball Practice
@East Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Almond Bancroft High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Almond Bancroft High School
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Almond Bancroft High School
18
3:30pm - 5:00pm
3-5 Grade Girls Basketball
@East Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
HS Girls Basketball Practice
@West Gym
5:00pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Almond Bancroft High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Wild Rose High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Wild Rose High School
19
1:00pm
HIGH QUIZ BOWL
@Auditorium
Amherst at Almond-Bancroft
3:30pm - 4:45pm
HS Girls Basketball Practice
@West Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
MS Girls' Basketball Practice
@East Gym
4:45pm - 6:00pm
HS Boys Basketball Practice
@West Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
ZUMBA FITNESS
@East Gym
20
3:30pm - 5:00pm
3-5 Grade Girls Basketball
@East Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
HS Boys Basketball Practice
@West Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
MS Girls' Basketball Practice
@East Gym
5:00pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Almond Bancroft High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Almond Bancroft High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Girl Scout Meeting
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Almond Bancroft High School
21
End of Quarter 2
3:30pm
End of Quarter 2
Grades due Jan. 24, 3:30 pm
3:30pm - 5:00pm
HS Girls Basketball Practice
@West Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
MS Girls' Basketball Practice
@East Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: G/MS
(Rescheduled)
@Almond Bancroft High School
4:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Amherst High School
High School Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Port Edwards School District
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Port Edwards School District
22
10:00am - 12:00pm
VOLLEYBALL OPEN GYM
@West Gym
Grades 8-12
5:30pm
Basketball: G/MS
(Cancelled)
@Tri-County High School
MS Gym
23
6:00pm - 7:00pm
HS Girls Basketball Practice
@West Gym
24
No School
TEACHER IN-SERVICE
5:30pm - 7:00pm
HS Girls Basketball Practice
@West Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Almond Bancroft High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Almond Bancroft High School
25
3:30pm - 5:00pm
HS Boys Basketball Practice
@West Gym
5:00pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Pittsville High School
High School Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Almond Bancroft High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Shiocton High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Almond Bancroft High School
26
1:00pm
HIGH QUIZ BOWL
@Auditorium
Almond-Bancroft at Iola-Scandinavia
3:30pm - 4:45pm
HS Girls Basketball Practice
@West Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
MS Girls' Basketball Practice
@East Gym
4:45pm - 6:00pm
HS Boys Basketball Practice
@West Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
3-5 Grade Girls Basketball
@East Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
ZUMBA FITNESS
@West Gym
27
3:30pm - 5:00pm
HS Girls Basketball Practice
@West Gym
5:00pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Port Edwards School District
5:00pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Mosinee - Creske Center Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Almond Bancroft High School
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Almond Bancroft High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Almond Bancroft High School
28
1:30pm - 3:15pm
SAFETY CADET PROGRAM
@Auditorium
WATCHING A MOVIE
3:30pm - 5:00pm
HS Boys Basketball Practice
@West Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
MS Boys Basketball Practice
@East Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Rosholt High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Rosholt High School
29
30
31
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Youth Boys' Basketball Practice
@East Gym
3-6 Boys Basketball
4:00pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Rosholt High School
5:15pm
Wrestling: B/MS
@New Lisbon High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Almond Bancroft High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Almond Bancroft High School
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?