Skip to content
Iola-Scandinavia
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
January 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
31
1
Student Event
No School for Students or Staff
2
10:25am - 11:16am
Student Event
@Middle School Conference Room
Language Arts
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HSBB
@High School Gym
Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HSGB
@Fitness Center Gym
Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
MSGB
@Elementary School Gym
Practice
5:15pm - 6:45pm
ISRA Basketball
@Elementary School Gym
ISRA 6th grade girls basketball
5:45pm - 7:15pm
ISRA Basketball
@High School Gym
ISRA 3rd and 4th grade girls basketball
6:00pm
BH
at Xavier (Fox Cities)
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Student Event
Ferg Driver Education Room 84
6:45pm - 8:15pm
ISRA Basketball
@Elementary School Gym
ISRA 6th grade boys basketball
3
9:45am
Student Event
@High School Auditorium
Quiz bowl vs. Gresham
3:30pm - 5:00pm
HSBB
@Elementary School Gym
C Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HSBB
@Fitness Center Gym
Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HSGB
@High School Gym
Practice
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Staff Event
@Middle School Conference Room
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Student Event
Ferg Driver Education Room 84
6:45pm - 8:15pm
ISRA Basketball
@Elementary School Gym
ISRA 4th grade boys basketball
4
Student Event
Pep Band at Girls Basketball
10:30am - 11:30am
Student Event
@Middle School Conference Room
IEP Meeting
12:30pm - 1:20pm
Student Event
@Middle School Conference Room
Language Arts
3:30pm - 5:00pm
HSBB
@Fitness Center Gym
Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
MSGB
@High School Gym
Practice
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Staff Event
@Middle School Conference Room
5:15pm - 6:45pm
ISRA Basketball
@Elementary School Gym
ISRA 6th grade boys basketball
5:45pm - 7:00pm
ISRA Basketball
@Fitness Center Gym
ISRA Basketball practices
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Iola-Scandinavia High School
High School Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Student Event
Ferg Driver Education Room 84
6:46pm - 8:15pm
ISRA Basketball
@Elementary School Gym
ISRA 5th grade boys basketball
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Iola-Scandinavia High School
High School Gym
5
Student Event
Pep Band at Boys Basketball
Student Event
DECA Districts
3:30pm - 5:00pm
HSGB
@Fitness Center Gym
Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
MSGB
@Elementary School Gym
Practice
5:15pm - 6:45pm
ISRA Basketball
@Elementary School Gym
ISRA 3rd grade boys basketball
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Team/Freshman
@Iola-Scandinavia High School
Fitness Center Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Iola-Scandinavia High School
High School Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Student Event
Ferg Driver Education Room 84
6:46pm - 8:15pm
ISRA Basketball
@Elementary School Gym
ISRA 4th grade boys basketball
7:00pm
BH
vs. Regis
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Iola-Scandinavia High School
High School Gym
6
9:00am - 10:30am
ISRA Basketball
@High School Gym
ISRA 8th grade boys basketball
7
8
3:30pm - 5:00pm
HSBB
@High School Gym
Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
HSBB
@Elementary School Gym
C Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
HSGB
@Fitness Center Gym
Practice
5:15pm - 6:45pm
ISRA Basketball
@Elementary School Gym
ISRA 6th grade boys basketball
5:30pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Iola-Scandinavia High School
High School Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Student Event
Ferg Driver Education Room 84
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Student Event
@High School Auditorium
Musical Practice
6:46pm - 8:15pm
ISRA Basketball
@Elementary School Gym
ISRA 5th grade boys basketball
9
11:00am - 3:00pm
Student Event
@High School Auditorium
Geography Bee Set-up Competition 6th Period
12:30pm - 1:30pm
Student Event
@Middle School Conference Room
IEP Meeting
3:30pm - 5:00pm
MSGB
@High School Gym
Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
ISRA Basketball
@Elementary School Gym
ISRA 3rd grade girls basketball
5:01pm - 6:30pm
ISRA Basketball
@Elementary School Gym
ISRA 4th grade girls basketball
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Bonduel High School
HS Gym (New HS Gym)
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Team/Freshman
@Iola-Scandinavia High School
Fitness Center Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Iola-Scandinavia High School
High School Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Student Event
Ferg Driver Education Room 84
6:31pm - 8:00pm
ISRA Basketball
@Elementary School Gym
ISRA 6th grade girls basketball
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Bonduel High School
HS Gym (New HS Gym)
7:00pm
BH
at Oshkosh
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Iola-Scandinavia High School
High School Gym
10
9:45am
Student Event
@High School Auditorium
Quiz bowl vs. Wittenberg-Birnamwood
3:30pm - 5:00pm
HSBB
@Elementary School Gym
C Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HSBB
@High School Gym
Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
HSGB
@Fitness Center Gym
Practice
3:30pm - 7:00pm
Staff Event
@Middle School Conference Room
Social Studies Department
3:30pm
Student Event
@High School Gym
Basketball team photos
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Student Event
Ferg Driver Education Room 84
6:30pm - 8:00pm
ISRA Basketball
@High School Gym
ISRA 4th grade boys basketball
6:45pm - 8:15pm
ISRA Basketball
@Elementary School Gym
ISRA 6th grade boys basketball
11
7:00am - 3:30pm
Staff Event
@Middle School Conference Room
PE PLC Meeting
3:30pm - 5:00pm
HSBB
(Cancelled)
@Elementary School Gym
C Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HSBB
(Cancelled)
@Fitness Center Gym
Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
HSGB
(Cancelled)
@High School Gym
Practice
5:15pm - 6:45pm
ISRA Basketball
(Cancelled)
@Elementary School Gym
ISRA 3rd grade boys basketball
5:30pm
Basketball: G/MS
(Cancelled)
@Iola-Scandinavia High School
High School Gym
5:45pm - 7:00pm
ISRA Basketball
(Cancelled)
@Fitness Center Gym
ISRA Basketball practices
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Student Event
(Cancelled)
Ferg Driver Education Room 84
6:45pm - 8:15pm
ISRA Basketball
(Cancelled)
@Elementary School Gym
ISRA 4th grade boys basketball
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Westfield High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Westfield High School
7:00pm
BH
(Cancelled)
vs. Wis. Rapids Lincoln
12
Student Event
Pep Band at Girls Basketball
3:30pm - 4:30pm
HSBB
@High School Gym
C Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HSBB
@Fitness Center Gym
Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
MSGB
@Elementary School Gym
Practice
5:15pm - 6:45pm
ISRA Basketball
@Elementary School Gym
ISRA 6th grade girls basketball
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Iola-Scandinavia High School
High School Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Iola-Scandinavia High School
High School Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Iola-Scandinavia High School
Fitness Center Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Student Event
Ferg Driver Education Room 84
6:46pm - 8:15pm
ISRA Basketball
@Elementary School Gym
ISRA 4th grade boys basketball
7:00pm
BH
vs. SPASH at KB Willett
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Iola-Scandinavia High School
High School Gym
13
BH
at Sentry Classic-SPASH-KB Willett
8:30am - 12:00pm
ISRA Basketball
@High School Gym
ISRA 4th grade boys basketball
9:00am - 10:30am
ISRA Basketball
(Cancelled)
@Elementary School Gym
ISRA 8th grade boys basketball
14
15
3:30pm - 5:00pm
HSBB
@Elementary School Gym
C Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HSBB
@High School Gym
Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HSGB
@Fitness Center Gym
Practice
5:00pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Amherst High School
5:15pm - 6:45pm
ISRA Basketball
@Elementary School Gym
ISRA 6th grade girls basketball
5:45pm - 7:15pm
ISRA Basketball
@High School Gym
ISRA 8th grade boys basketball
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Student Event
Ferg Driver Education Room 84
6:46pm - 8:15pm
ISRA Basketball
(Cancelled)
@Elementary School Gym
ISRA 6th grade boys basketball
16
2:45pm - 3:21pm
Student Event
@High School Auditorium
MS Students-Mrs. McCartney
5:00pm
Basketball: G/MS
@St. Peter Middle School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
ISRA Basketball
@Elementary School Gym
ISRA 4th grade boys basketball
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Port Edwards School District
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Team/Freshman
@Iola-Scandinavia High School
Fitness Center Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Iola-Scandinavia High School
High School Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Student Event
Ferg Driver Education Room 84
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Port Edwards School District
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Iola-Scandinavia High School
High School Gym
17
12:30pm - 1:30pm
Student Event
@Middle School Conference Room
IEP Meeting
3:30pm - 5:00pm
HSBB
@Elementary School Gym
C Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HSBB
@High School Gym
Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HSGB
@Fitness Center Gym
Practice
5:45pm - 7:15pm
ISRA Basketball
@High School Gym
5B
6:00pm - 7:00pm
COMM
@Middle School Commons
Booster Club meeeting
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Student Event
Ferg Driver Education Room 84
6:30pm - 8:00pm
ISRA Basketball
@High School Gym
ISRA 4th grade boys basketball
18
8:00am - 9:00am
Student Event
@High School Auditorium
CW Symphony Orchestra for 4th grade
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HSGB
@High School Gym
Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
MSGB
@Fitness Center Gym
Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
ISRA Basketball
@Elementary School Gym
ISRA 3rd grade boys basketball
4:45pm - 5:45pm
ISRA Basketball
@High School Gym
ISRA 8th grade basketball
5:01pm - 6:30pm
ISRA Basketball
@Elementary School Gym
ISRA 6th grade girls basketball
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C Team/Freshman
@Menominee Indian High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Menominee Indian High School
5:45pm - 7:00pm
ISRA Basketball
@Fitness Center Gym
ISRA Basketball practices
5:45pm - 7:15pm
ISRA Basketball
@High School Gym
ISRA 5th grade girls basketball
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Student Event
Ferg Driver Education Room 84
6:31pm - 8:00pm
ISRA Basketball
@Elementary School Gym
ISRA 4th grade boys basketball
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Menominee Indian High School
7:15pm - 8:30pm
ISRA Basketball
(Cancelled)
@High School Gym
ISRA 8th grade boys basketball
19
Staff Event
Snow Make-up/Professional Development
3:30pm - 5:00pm
HSBB
@Fitness Center Gym
C Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HSBB
@High School Gym
Practice
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Menominee Indian High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Student Event
Ferg Driver Education Room 84
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Menominee Indian High School
7:00pm
BH
vs. FDL St. Mary's Springs
20
Student Event
CWC All-Star Clinic
21
22
Staff Event
No School for students/Professional Development
11:50am - 12:50pm
Student Event
@Middle School Conference Room
IEP Meeting
3:30pm - 5:00pm
HSBB
(Cancelled)
@Elementary School Gym
C Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HSBB
(Cancelled)
@Fitness Center Gym
Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
HSGB
(Cancelled)
@High School Gym
Practice
5:30pm
Basketball: G/MS
(Cancelled)
@Iola-Scandinavia High School
High School Gym
7:00pm
BH
(Cancelled)
vs. Rhinelander at Ice Hawks Arena in Stevens Point
23
3:30pm - 5:00pm
MSGB
@High School Gym
Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
ISRA Basketball
@Elementary School Gym
ISRA 3rd grade girls basketball
5:01pm - 6:30pm
ISRA Basketball
@Elementary School Gym
ISRA 4th grade girls basketball
5:45pm - 7:00pm
ISRA Basketball
@Fitness Center Gym
ISRA Basketball practices
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Iola-Scandinavia High School
High School Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Team/Freshman
@Wittenberg Middle School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Wittenberg-Birnamwood High School
6:31pm - 8:00pm
ISRA Basketball
@Elementary School Gym
ISRA 6th grade boys basketball
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Iola-Scandinavia High School
High School Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Wittenberg-Birnamwood High School
24
10:00am - 1:30pm
Student Event
@UW-Stevens Point
Math League
3:30pm - 5:00pm
HSBB
@Elementary School Gym
C Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HSBB
@High School Gym
Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HSGB
@Fitness Center Gym
Practice
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Student Event
@High School Auditorium
Musical Practice
6:15pm - 7:45pm
ISRA Basketball
@High School Gym
ISRA 5th, 6th grade boys basketball
6:45pm - 8:15pm
ISRA Basketball
@Elementary School Gym
ISRA 4th grade boys basketball
25
Student Event
Pep Band at Boys Basketball
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HSGB
@Fitness Center Gym
Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
ISRA Basketball
@Elementary School Gym
ISRA 3rd grade boys basketball
5:00pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Weyauwega-Fremont Middle School
5:01pm - 6:30pm
ISRA Basketball
@Elementary School Gym
ISRA 6th grade girls basketball
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Team/Freshman
@Iola-Scandinavia High School
Fitness Center Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Iola-Scandinavia High School
High School Gym
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Student Event
@High School Auditorium
Musical Practice
6:31pm - 8:00pm
ISRA Basketball
@Elementary School Gym
ISRA 5th grade girls basketball
7:00pm
BH
at Tomahawk
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Iola-Scandinavia High School
High School Gym
26
8:40am - 10:15am
Student Event
@Middle School Conference Room
Fox Valley Technical College Visit
12:15pm - 12:45pm
Student Event
@High School Auditorium
DECA meeting
12:30pm - 1:30pm
Student Event
@Middle School Conference Room
Student evaluation testing
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HSBB
@High School Gym
Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
MSGB
@Fitness Center Gym
Practice
5:00pm - 6:30pm
ISRA Basketball
@Fitness Center Gym
ISRA 7th Grade Boys
5:15pm - 6:45pm
ISRA Basketball
(Cancelled)
@Elementary School Gym
ISRA 6th grade boys basketball
5:45pm - 7:15pm
ISRA Basketball
@High School Gym
ISRA 8th grade boys basketball
6:45pm - 8:15pm
ISRA Basketball
@Elementary School Gym
ISRA 4th grade boys basketball
7:00pm
BH
at Rhinelander
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Amherst High School
27
BH
vs. Chequamegon at Ice Hawks Arena in Stevens Point
9:00am - 4:00pm
Student Event
@Elementary Lunch Room
Boy Scouts Pine Wood Derby
28
29
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HSBB
@Fitness Center Gym
Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
HSGB
@High School Gym
Practice
5:00pm - 6:00pm
COMM
@Middle School Commons
Zumba class
5:15pm - 6:45pm
ISRA Basketball
@Elementary School Gym
ISRA 6th grade girls basketball
5:30pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Iola-Scandinavia High School
High School Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
ISRA Basketball
@Fitness Center Gym
ISRA 7th Grade Boys
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Student Event
@High School Auditorium
Musical Practice
6:45pm - 8:15pm
ISRA Basketball
@Elementary School Gym
ISRA 5th grade girls basketball
7:00pm
BH
vs. Wis. Rapids Lincoln at Ice Hawks Arena
30
7:30am - 8:30am
Student Event
@Middle School Conference Room
IEP Meeting
8:45am - 9:45am
Staff Event
@Middle School Conference Room
Merting
3:30pm - 5:00pm
ISRA Basketball
@Elementary School Gym
ISRA 3rd grade girls basketball
5:00pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Wittenberg Middle School
Witt M/E - Main Gym
5:01pm - 6:30pm
ISRA Basketball
@Elementary School Gym
ISRA 3rd grade boys basketball
5:30pm - 7:00pm
ISRA Basketball
@Fitness Center Gym
ISRA 7th Grade Boys
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Iola-Scandinavia High School
High School Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Team/Freshman
@St. Pete's Middle School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Pacelli High School
6:31pm - 8:00pm
ISRA Basketball
@Elementary School Gym
ISRA 6th grade boys basketball
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Iola-Scandinavia High School
High School Gym
7:00pm
BH
Badgerland Conference Tournament at Waupun
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Pacelli High School
31
Student Event
Quiz bowl at Shiocton
3:30pm - 5:00pm
HSBB
@Elementary School Gym
C Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HSBB
@Fitness Center Gym
Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HSBB
@High School Gym
Practice
6:15pm - 7:45pm
ISRA Basketball
@High School Gym
ISRA 5th grade boys basketball
6:45pm - 8:15pm
ISRA Basketball
@Elementary School Gym
ISRA 4th grade boys basketball
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?