Skip to content
Iola-Scandinavia
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
December 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
8:15am - 9:30am
Little T-Birds
@Elementary School Gym
Little T-Birds
9:00am - 3:00pm
ISRA Basketball
@Fitness Center Gym
Great Northwest - Girls
2:30pm
Hockey Girls Co-op
Brookfield at Waupaca Expo
2
5:00pm
BB
@High School Auditorium
Spring Trip Meeting
3
7:30am - 8:30am
Student Event
@Middle School Conference Room
IEP MEETING
3:30pm - 5:00pm
HSBB
@Elementary School Gym
JV 2 Team practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HSBB
@Fitness Center Gym
Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
HSGB
@High School Gym
Practice
5:00pm - 6:30pm
ISRA Basketball
@Elementary School Gym
6B
5:30pm
Basketball: B/MS
@Iola-Scandinavia High School
High School Gym
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Musical
@High School Auditorium
Rehearsal
6:30pm - 8:00pm
ISRA Basketball
@Elementary School Gym
5B
4
7:30am - 8:00am
Student Event
@Room 78
Student meeting
7:30am - 8:00am
Student Event
@Middle School Conference Room
IEP Meeting
3:30pm - 4:30pm
ISRA Basketball
@High School Gym
3G Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
ISRA Basketball
@Elementary School Gym
4G
5:00pm - 6:30pm
ISRA Basketball
@Elementary School Gym
3B
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Menominee Indian High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/MS
@Iola-Scandinavia High School
High School Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Antigo High School
Court C
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Antigo High School
Main Court
6:30pm - 8:00pm
ISRA Basketball
@Elementary School Gym
6G
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Menominee Indian High School
7:00pm
BH
Shawano Community at Crawford Center
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Antigo High School
Main Court
5
6:45am - 2:45pm
Student Event
Lambeau Field - field trip
3:30pm - 5:00pm
HSBB
@Fitness Center Gym
JV2 Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HSBB
@High School Gym
Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HSGB
@Fitness Center Gym
Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
ISRA Basketball
@Elementary School Gym
4B
6
3:30pm - 5:00pm
HSBB
@Elementary School Gym
JV 2 Team practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HSBB
@Fitness Center Gym
Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HSGB
@High School Gym
Practice
5:00pm
Basketball: B/MS
@Weyauwega-Fremont Middle School
MS Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
ISRA Basketball
@Elementary School Gym
5G
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Musical
@High School Auditorium
Rehearsal
5:45pm - 7:15pm
ISRA Basketball
@High School Gym
5B
6:30pm - 8:00pm
ISRA Basketball
@Elementary School Gym
6G
7:15pm - 8:45pm
ISRA Basketball
@High School Gym
7G & 8G
8:30pm
Hockey Girls Co-op
at De Pere
7
3:30pm - 5:00pm
MSBB
@High School Gym
Practice
5:00pm - 6:30pm
ISRA Basketball
@Elementary School Gym
7G
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Iola-Scandinavia High School
High School Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Team/Freshman
@Wittenberg Middle School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Wittenberg-Birnamwood High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Iola-Scandinavia High School
High School Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Wittenberg-Birnamwood High School
8
8:15am - 9:30am
Little T-Birds
@Elementary School Gym
Little T-Birds
7:00pm
BH
Lakeland Union at Ice Hawk Arena
9
1:00pm - 2:30pm
HSBB
@High School Gym
Practice
3:00pm - 7:00pm
HSFB
@High School Commons
High School Football Banquet. The banquet starts at 5:00pm
10
3:30pm - 5:00pm
HSBB
@High School Gym
Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
HSBB
(Cancelled)
@Fitness Center Gym
JV2 Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
MSBB
(Cancelled)
@Elementary School Gym
Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HSGB
@Fitness Center Gym
Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
ISRA Basketball
@Elementary School Gym
5G
5:30pm
Basketball: B/MS
(Rescheduled)
@Iola-Scandinavia High School
High School Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
ISRA Basketball
@Fitness Center Gym
4B
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Musical
@High School Auditorium
Rehearsal
5:45pm - 7:15pm
ISRA Basketball
@High School Gym
8G
6:30pm - 8:00pm
ISRA Basketball
@Elementary School Gym
5B
11
7:30am - 8:00am
Student Event
@Room 78
Student meeting
7:30am - 8:00am
Student Event
@Middle School Conference Room
IEP Meeting
3:30pm - 4:30pm
ISRA Basketball
@High School Gym
3G Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
ISRA Basketball
@Elementary School Gym
4G
4:00pm
Basketball: B/MS
@Iola-Scandinavia High School
Fitness Center Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
ISRA Basketball
@Elementary School Gym
3B
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Team/Freshman
@Iola-Scandinavia High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Iola-Scandinavia High School
High School Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
ISRA Basketball
@Elementary School Gym
6G
6:45pm
Student Event
Pep Band
7:00pm
Hockey Girls Co-op
at Black River Falls-Milt Lunda Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Amherst High School
Gym HS
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Iola-Scandinavia High School
High School Gym
12
9:15am - 10:15am
Student Event
@Middle School Conference Room
UW Platteville Coach Visit
2:00pm - 3:00pm
Student Event
@Middle School Conference Room
Lawrence University Coach Visit
3:30pm - 5:00pm
HSBB
@Fitness Center Gym
JV2 Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HSBB
@High School Gym
Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HSGB
@Fitness Center Gym
Practice
6:30pm - 8:00pm
ISRA Basketball
@Elementary School Gym
5B
13
8:00am - 9:00am
Student Event
@Middle School Conference Room
Meeting
3:30pm - 5:00pm
HSBB
@Elementary School Gym
JV 2 Team practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HSBB
@Fitness Center Gym
Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HSGB
@High School Gym
Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Musical
@High School Auditorium
Rehearsal
5:00pm
Basketball: B/MS
@Birnamwood Middle/Elementary School
5:00pm - 6:30pm
ISRA Basketball
@Elementary School Gym
5G
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Student Event
@Elementary School Gym
PTO Holiday Shop set up
5:30pm - 7:00pm
ISRA Basketball
@High School Gym
4B
6:00pm - 7:30pm
ISRA Basketball
@Fitness Center Gym
8G
6:30pm - 8:00pm
ISRA Basketball
@Elementary School Gym
6G
7:00pm
BH
vs. Medford at Ice Hawk Arena
14
8:25am - 8:48am
Student Event
@High School Auditorium
Seniors meeting with Josten's rep
2:54pm - 3:21pm
Student Event
@High School Auditorium
Youth Apprenticeship Meeting
3:30pm - 5:00pm
MSBB
@High School Gym
Practice
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Iola-Scandinavia High School
High School Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Team/Freshman
@Weyauwega-Fremont High School
HS Gym #2
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Weyauwega-Fremont High School
HS Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Iola-Scandinavia High School
High School Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Weyauwega-Fremont High School
HS Gym
15
8:15am - 9:30am
Little T-Birds
@Elementary School Gym
Little T-Birds
9:00am - 3:00pm
ISRA Basketball
@Fitness Center Gym
Great Northwest - Girls
6:00pm
Hockey Girls Co-op
Arrowhead at Waupaca Expo
16
17
3:30pm - 5:00pm
HSBB
@Fitness Center Gym
JV2 Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HSBB
@High School Gym
Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HSGB
@Fitness Center Gym
Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
ISRA Basketball
@Elementary School Gym
4B
4:00pm
Basketball: B/MS
(Rescheduled)
@Iola-Scandinavia High School
Fitness Center Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
COMM
@High School Commons
Empty Bowls-Art Crew, NHS, DECA
5:00pm - 6:30pm
ISRA Basketball
@Elementary School Gym
6B
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Student Event
@High School Auditorium
Reserved for Holiday Band Concert
6:00pm - 7:30pm
ISRA Basketball
@Fitness Center Gym
4B
6:00pm
Student Event
@High School Auditorium
Band concert 5th-12th grade
6:30pm - 8:00pm
ISRA Basketball
@Elementary School Gym
5B
18
7:30am - 8:00am
Student Event
@Middle School Conference Room
Student meeting
3:30pm - 5:00pm
ISRA Basketball
@Elementary School Gym
4G
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Musical
@High School Auditorium
Rehearsal
5:00pm - 6:00pm
ISRA Basketball
@Elementary School Gym
3B
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Bowler High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Iola-Scandinavia High School
Fitness Center Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Iola-Scandinavia High School
High School Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
ISRA Basketball
@Elementary School Gym
6G
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Bowler High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Iola-Scandinavia High School
High School Gym
7:30pm
Hockey Girls Co-op
at Fox Cities, Tri-County Arena
19
7:30am - 8:00am
Student Event
@High School Commons
Seniors place Graduation orders with Josten's
1:30pm
Student Event
Fruit delivery
3:30pm - 5:00pm
HSBB
@Elementary School Gym
JV 2 practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HSBB
@Fitness Center Gym
Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HSGB
@High School Gym
Practice
7:15pm - 8:45pm
ISRA Basketball
@High School Gym
5B
20
7:00am - 9:00pm
Student Event
@High School Auditorium
Reserved for concert set up & rehearsals
10:30am - 11:30am
Student Event
@Middle School Conference Room
IEP Meeting
1:45pm
Student Event
@High School Gym
K-3 holiday program
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HSBB
@Fitness Center Gym
Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
HSGB
@Elementary School Gym
Practice
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Student Event
@High School Gym
Reserved for 4th-6th grade set up
5:15pm - 6:45pm
ISRA Basketball
@Elementary School Gym
8G
6:00pm - 7:30pm
ISRA Basketball
@Fitness Center Gym
8B
6:00pm
Student Event
@High School Gym
4th -6th grade Holiday Program
6:45pm - 8:15pm
ISRA Basketball
@Elementary School Gym
6G
7:00pm
BH
at Rhinelander
7:00pm
Student Event
@High School Auditorium
Choir Holiday Program - 7th-12th grade
21
8:05am - 9:45am
Student Event
@High School Gym
Middle School Reward Activity
9:30am - 11:30am
Student Event
@High School Auditorium
Middle School Reward Activity
11:45am - 2:00pm
Student Event
@Middle School Commons
Middle School Reward Activity
12:30pm - 3:21pm
Student Event
@High School Auditorium
High School Activity
1:00pm - 2:00pm
Student Event
@Middle School Conference Room
Student Meeting
2:00pm - 3:00pm
Student Event
@Bowl Area
Middle School Reward Activity
3:30pm - 5:00pm
ISRA Basketball
@Elementary School Gym
5G
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Iola-Scandinavia High School
Fitness Center Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Iola-Scandinavia High School
High School Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Shiocton High School
School District of Shiocton - High School Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Iola-Scandinavia High School
High School Gym
22
23
24
Student Event
Winter Break, No School
25
Student Event
Winter Break, No School
26
Student Event
Winter Break, No School
9:00am - 1:00pm
Musical
@High School Auditorium
Rehearsal
3:30pm - 5:00pm
ISRA Basketball
@Elementary School Gym
4B
27
Student Event
Winter Break, No School
9:00am - 10:30am
HSBB
@Fitness Center Gym
Practice
9:00am - 1:00pm
Musical
@High School Auditorium
Rehearsal
12:00pm
BH
Waupaca at Waupaca Expo Center
12:30pm
Hockey Girls Co-op
Onalaska @ Hartmeyer Arena
5:00pm - 6:30pm
ISRA Basketball
@Elementary School Gym
5G
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Iola-Scandinavia High School
High School Gym
5:45pm - 7:15pm
ISRA Basketball
@High School Gym
8B
6:30pm - 8:00pm
ISRA Basketball
@Elementary School Gym
6G
28
Hockey Girls Co-op
Culvers Cup Tournament - Madison Ice Arena
Student Event
Winter Break, No School
9:00am - 10:30am
HSBB
@Fitness Center Gym
Practice
9:00am - 10:30am
HSGB
@High School Gym
Practice
4:00pm
BH
vs. West Bend at Waupaca Expo Center
29
Hockey Girls Co-op
Culvers Cup Tournament - Madison Ice Arena
12:00pm
BH
Whitefish Bay at Waupaca Expo Center
30
31
Student Event
Winter Break, No School
9:00am - 10:30am
HSBB
@Fitness Center Gym
Practice
9:00am - 10:30pm
HSBB
@Elementary School Gym
JV2 Practice
9:00am - 10:30am
HSGB
@High School Gym
Practice
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?