Weyauwega-Fremont

1

Saturday, August 25, 2018
TimeEventDetails
8:30amVolleyball: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Algoma, Chilton, Kiel, Mishicot, Reedsville, Roncalli, Two Rivers, Winnebago Lutheran Academy
Sunday, August 26, 2018
Monday, August 27, 2018
TimeEventDetails
5:30pm- 6:30pmRegular BOE Meeting
MS IMC/Library location
5:30pmVolleyball: C Team/Freshman TriangularBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Iola-Scandinavia, Rosholt
 @ Iola High Schoollocation
6:00pm- 6:30pmRegular BOE Meeting
MS IMC/Library location
6:30pm- 8:00pmCommittee of the Whole Meeting
MS IMC/Library location
Tuesday, August 28, 2018
TimeEventDetails
Inservice
4:00pmCross Country: MS InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Amherst, Bonduel, Clintonville, Freedom, Gresham/Bowler, Iola-Scandinavia, Laona-Wabeno, Lomira, Manawa, Marion, Menominee Indian, Oconto, Pacelli, Seymour, Shiocton, St. Mary Catholic, Stratford, Waupaca, Wausau East, Winneconne, Wittenberg-Birnamwood
4:00pmVolleyball: JV InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Central Wisconsin Christian, Montello, Rosholt, Waupaca, Wautoma, Wild Rose
 @ Wautoma High Schoollocation
4:30pmCross Country: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Amherst, Bonduel, Clintonville, Freedom, Gresham/Bowler, Iola-Scandinavia, Laona-Wabeno, Lomira, Manawa, Marion, Menominee Indian, Oconto, Pacelli, Seymour, Shiocton, St. Mary Catholic, Stratford, Waupaca, Wausau East, Winneconne, Wittenberg-Birnamwood
Wednesday, August 29, 2018
TimeEventDetails
Inservice
Open House

Wega Elem 5pm-6:30pm Fremont Elem 6pm-7:30pm MS/HS 6:45pm-8:15pm

Wega Elem 5pm-6:30pm Fremont Elem 6pm-7:30pm MS/HS 6:45pm-8:15pm

Thursday, August 30, 2018
TimeEventDetails
Inservice
4:30pmFootball: MS Gamevs. Amherst  @  Weyauwega-Fremont High School
Friday, August 31, 2018
TimeEventDetails
12:00pmCross Country: MS InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       10:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Assumption, Chilton, Clintonville, Coleman Cougars, Fox Valley Lutheran, Freedom, Gillett, Lake Mills, Luxemburg-Casco, Manitowoc Lincoln, Marinette, Peshtigo, Reedsville, Sevastopol, St. Mary Catholic, St. Mary's Springs, Waupaca, Winneconne
 @ Freedom High Schoollocation
12:30pmCross Country: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       10:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Appleton North, Appleton West, Assumption, Brillion, Chilton, Clintonville, Coleman Cougars, Crivitz, Fox Valley Lutheran, Freedom, Gillett, Hilbert, Kaukauna, Lake Mills, Little Chute, WI, Luxemburg-Casco, Manitowoc Lincoln, New London, North Fond du Lac, Northland Pines Eagles, Oconto Falls Panthers, Peshtigo, Reedsville, Sevastopol, Seymour, Southern Door, Tomahawk Hatchets, Waupaca, Winneconne, Wisconsin Dells, Xavier
 @ Freedom High Schoollocation
7:00pmFootball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Iola-Scandinavia