Weyauwega-Fremont

1

Sunday, September 1, 2019
Monday, September 2, 2019
Tuesday, September 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
First Day of School
4:00pmCross Country: MS InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:20pm
Dismissal:  2:10pm
Return:       --

vs. Amherst, Bonduel, Clintonville, Freedom, Gresham/Bowler, Iola-Scandinavia, Laona-Wabeno, Lomira, Manawa, Marion, Menominee Indian, Oconto, Pacelli, Seymour, St. Mary Catholic, Stratford, Winneconne, Wittenberg-Birnamwood
4:00pmVolleyball: MS MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:10pm
Dismissal:  2:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Wittenberg-Birnamwood
 @ Wittenberg Middle School Witt M/E - Main Gym
location
4:30pmCross Country: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:20pm
Dismissal:  2:10pm
Return:       --

vs. Amherst, Bonduel, Clintonville, Freedom, Gresham/Bowler, Iola-Scandinavia, Laona-Wabeno, Lomira, Manawa, Marion, Menominee Indian, Oconto, Pacelli, Seymour, St. Mary Catholic, Stratford, Winneconne, Wittenberg-Birnamwood
4:30pmFootball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:05pm
Dismissal:  2:55pm
Return:       --

vs. Shiocton
 @ Shiocton High Schoollocation
5:00pmVolleyball: JV2 TriangularBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Iola-Scandinavia, Rosholt
Wednesday, September 4, 2019
Thursday, September 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmVolleyball: MS Match  

(Cancelled)

vs. St. Peter MS (Weyauwega)  @  Weyauwega-Fremont Middle School
MS GymlocationFS
4:30pmFootball: MS Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Wittenberg-Birnamwood  @  Weyauwega-Fremont High School

One Game Only

One Game Only

7:30pmVolleyball: Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       6:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Pacelli
 @ Pacelli High Schoollocation
Friday, September 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:30pmCross Country: MS InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:20pm
Return:       --

vs. Assumption, Chilton, Coleman, Freedom, Gillett, Lake Mills, Manitowoc Lincoln, Marinette, New London, Peshtigo, Reedsville, Sevastopol, St. Mary's Springs, Winneconne
7:00pmFootball: Varsity Gamevs. Iola-Scandinavia  @  Weyauwega-Fremont High School

Youth Football and Cheer night. Students will be announced during halftime.

Youth Football and Cheer night. Students will be announced during halftime.

Saturday, September 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:30amCross Country: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       6:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Appleton North, Appleton West, Assumption, Brillion, Chilton, Clintonville, Colby/Abbotsford (Coop Team), Coleman, Fox Valley Lutheran, Freedom, Gibraltar, Gillett, Green Bay East, Hilbert, Kaukauna, Lake Mills, Little Chute, WI, Marinette, New London, Northland Pines, Oconto Falls, Oneida Nation, Peshtigo, Providence Academy (Green Bay), Sevastopol, Seymour, Southern Door, St. Mary's Springs, Sturgeon Bay, Tomahawk, Waupaca, Wausaukee, Winneconne, Xavier
 @ Freedom High Schoollocation

7:15 am course opens 8:30 am JV girls 9:00 am Varsity girls 9:30 am Varsity boys 10:00 am JV boys Award ceremony at the High School

7:15 am course opens 8:30 am JV girls 9:00 am Varsity girls 9:30 am Varsity boys 10:00 am JV boys Award ceremony at the High School

8:30amVolleyball: JV2 TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Brillion, Central Wisconsin Christian, Montello, Rosholt, Waupaca, Wautoma, Wild Rose
 @ Wautoma High Schoollocation
8:30amVolleyball: Varsity TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Brillion, Central Wisconsin Christian, Madison West, Montello, Northland Pines, Rosholt, Wautoma, Wild Rose, Winnebago Lutheran Academy
 @ Wautoma High Schoollocation