Wittenberg-Birnamwood

Wittenberg-Birnamwood

1

Monday, October 1, 2018
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 5:30pmCross Country - HS Practice
WBHS - Commons location
3:30pm- 5:30pmCross Country - MS Practice
WBHS - Commons location
3:30pm- 5:30pmFootball - MS Practice
WBHS Practice Field 2 location
3:30pm- 6:00pmVolleyball - HS Practice
WBHS - Gym location

Varsity Practice

Varsity Practice

3:45pm- 6:00pmWitt-Birn HS Musical Practice
WBHS - Auditorium location
4:00pm- 6:15pmFootball - HS Practice
WBHS Practice Field 1 location
4:00pmVolleyball: MS MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Amherst
 @ Amherst Middle Schoollocation
4:15pmVolleyball: C Team/Freshman MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:05pm
Dismissal:  2:50pm
Return:       --

vs. Wausau West
4:30pmFootball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       --

vs. Weyauwega-Fremont  @  Weyauwega-Fremont High School
5:00pm- 9:00pmPlover Valley 4-H
Birnamwood M/E - Cafeteria location
5:30pm- 7:30pmCheerleading - WBAYC Practice
WBHS - Commons location
5:30pmVolleyball: JV MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:05pm
Dismissal:  2:50pm
Return:       --

vs. Wausau West
5:30pm- 7:00pmWrestling - Club & MS Practices
Witt M/E - Small gym location
Tuesday, October 2, 2018
TimeEventDetails
8:30am- 11:30amWBHS Field TripBus Info

Leaves:       8:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       11:30am

Northwinds Banquet Hall Marion location

WBHS Field Trip Rew/Olson/Pukall 9-12th Grades 18 Students 3 Chaperones to Northwinds Banquet Hall 1103 N Main St Marion Part of Erving Cours...

WBHS Field Trip Rew/Olson/Pukall 9-12th Grades 18 Students 3 Chaperones to Northwinds Banquet Hall 1103 N Main St Marion Part of Erving Cours...

3:30pm- 5:30pmCheerleading - HS Practice
WBHS - Commons location
3:30pm- 5:30pmCross Country - HS Practice
WBHS - Commons location
3:30pm- 5:30pmCross Country - MS Practice
WBHS - Commons location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVolleyball - MS Practice
Witt M/E - Main Gym location

8th Grade practice only

8th Grade practice only

3:45pm- 5:00pmWitt-Birn HS Musical Practice
WBHS - Auditorium location
4:00pm- 6:15pmFootball - HS Practice
WBHS Practice Field 1 location
4:00pmVolleyball: MS MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. All Saints Middle

WB 7th grade only

WB 7th grade only

4:00pm- 5:15pmWBHS Field TripBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       5:15pm

Wittenberg location

WBHS Field Trip Easker/Cross Country Team 20 Students 1 Chaperone to Lois Smith's Residence

WBHS Field Trip Easker/Cross Country Team 20 Students 1 Chaperone to Lois Smith's Residence

5:00pmFootball: MS GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Iola-Scandinavia

One game of 7/8th gr. combined

One game of 7/8th gr. combined

5:30pmSwimming: Girls Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  3:15pm
Return:       --

vs. Black River Falls, Colby
 @ Colby High Schoollocation
5:30pm- 7:30pmWBAYF Football Practice
WBHS Practice Field 2 location
5:45pm- 7:15pmWittenberg Girls Scouts
Witt M/E - Commons location

Information meeting/Sign-up

Information meeting/Sign-up

6:00pm- 8:00pmBirnamwood PTO
Birnamwood M/E - Cafeteria location
6:00pmVolleyball: C Team/Freshman Matchvs. Shiocton
6:00pmVolleyball: JV Matchvs. Shiocton
7:00pm- 7:30pmVolleyball Parents Night
WBHS - Commons, WBHS - Gym location

Parents of 9th-12th gr. players will be announced before the varsity match.

Parents of 9th-12th gr. players will be announced before the varsity match.

7:30pmVolleyball: Varsity Matchvs. Shiocton
Wednesday, October 3, 2018
TimeEventDetails
8:30am- 1:20pmWittenberg Field TripBus Info

Leaves:       8:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       1:20pm

Wausau location

Wittenberg Field Trip Schider/8th Grade 50 Students 5 Chaperones-Touring Manufacturing Businesses Schuette Metals- 1604 Morrison Drive Jarp ...

Wittenberg Field Trip Schider/8th Grade 50 Students 5 Chaperones-Touring Manufacturing Businesses Schuette Metals- 1604 Morrison Drive Jarp ...

9:00am- 1:00pmBirnamwood Field TripBus Info

Leaves:       9:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       1:00pm

Antigo location

Birnamwood Field Trip Dingess/8th Grade 33 Students 3 Chaperones to Antigo Businesses and NTC Antigo Campus 703 Amron Ave, Antigo 920 Amron ...

Birnamwood Field Trip Dingess/8th Grade 33 Students 3 Chaperones to Antigo Businesses and NTC Antigo Campus 703 Amron Ave, Antigo 920 Amron ...

2:50pm- 8:00pmWBHS Field TripBus Info

Leaves:       2:50pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:00pm

Antigo location

WBHS Field Trip Christian/9-12th Grades 9 Students 1 Chaperone to Antigo High School Sectional Leadership Workshop (Mini Bus)

WBHS Field Trip Christian/9-12th Grades 9 Students 1 Chaperone to Antigo High School Sectional Leadership Workshop (Mini Bus)

3:30pm- 5:30pmCheerleading - HS Practice
WBHS - Commons location
3:30pm- 5:00pmCross Country - HS Practice
WBHS - Commons location
3:30pm- 5:00pmCross Country - MS Practice
WBHS - Commons location
3:30pm- 5:30pmFootball - MS Practice
WBHS Practice Field 2 location
3:30pm- 6:00pmVolleyball - HS Practice
WBHS - Gym location

Varsity, JV, & Cteam Practice

Varsity, JV, & Cteam Practice

3:30pm- 5:30pmVolleyball - MS Practice
Witt M/E - Main Gym location

7th & 8th Gr. Practice

7th & 8th Gr. Practice

3:45pm- 5:00pmWitt-Birn HS Musical Practice
WBHS - Auditorium location
4:00pm- 6:15pmFootball - HS Practice
WBHS Practice Field 1 location
Thursday, October 4, 2018
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 2:30pmWBHS Field TripBus Info

Leaves:       8:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       2:30pm

Wausau location

WBHS Field Trip Resch/10-12th Grade 40 Students 1 Chaperones to New Manufacturing Companies in the area. Piper Products & Other MFG Companies...

WBHS Field Trip Resch/10-12th Grade 40 Students 1 Chaperones to New Manufacturing Companies in the area. Piper Products & Other MFG Companies...

2:25pm- 3:05pmWittenberg Field TripBus Info

Leaves:       2:25pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       3:05pm

Homme Home Wittenberg location

Wittenberg Field Trip Shankland/ Middle School 30 Students 1 Chaperone Wittenberg Middle School to Homme Home

Wittenberg Field Trip Shankland/ Middle School 30 Students 1 Chaperone Wittenberg Middle School to Homme Home

3:30pm- 5:30pmCheerleading - HS Practice
WBHS - Commons location
3:30pm- 6:00pmVolleyball - HS Practice
WBHS - Gym location

Varsity, JV, & Cteam Practice

Varsity, JV, & Cteam Practice

3:45pmCross Country: MS InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       1:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Amherst, Bonduel, Clintonville, Gresham, Iola-Scandinavia, Manawa, Marion, Menominee Indian, New London, Shiocton, Waupaca, Wautoma, Westfield, Weyauwega-Fremont  @  Weyauwega-Fremont High School
Vinger FieldlocationFS
3:45pm- 6:00pmWitt-Birn HS Musical Practice
WBHS - Auditorium location
4:00pm- 5:15pmFootball - HS Practice
WBHS Practice Field 1 location

Team Meal to follow

Team Meal to follow

4:15pmCross Country: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       1:30pm
Dismissal:  1:15pm
Return:       --

vs. Amherst, Bonduel, Clintonville, Gresham, Iola-Scandinavia, Manawa, Marion, Menominee Indian, Shiocton, Waupaca, Wautoma, Westfield, Weyauwega-Fremont  @  Weyauwega-Fremont High School
Vinger FieldlocationFS
5:00pmFootball: MS GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Rosholt
 @ Rosholt High Schoollocation

1 combo game of 7/8th graders

1 combo game of 7/8th graders

5:00pmVolleyball: MS MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Iola-Scandinavia
5:30pm- 7:30pmCheerleading - WBAYC Practice
WBHS - Commons location
5:30pm- 7:00pmFIRST Gr. Parent Orientation Night
5:30pm- 6:30pmFootball Team Meal
WBHS - Commons location

HS Football Parents prepare meal for players

HS Football Parents prepare meal for players

5:30pm- 7:30pmWBAYF Football Practice
WBHS Practice Field 2 location
Friday, October 5, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:45am- 3:45pmNo School - Prof. Development
Wittenberg-Birnamwood School District location
3:30pm- 5:30pmFootball - MS Practice
WBHS Practice Field 2 location
3:30pm- 6:00pmVolleyball - HS Practice
WBHS - Gym location

Varsity, JV, & Cteam Practice

Varsity, JV, & Cteam Practice

3:30pm- 5:30pmVolleyball - MS Practice
Witt M/E - Main Gym location

7th & 8th Gr. Practice

7th & 8th Gr. Practice

3:45pm- 5:00pmWitt-Birn HS Musical Practice
WBHS - Auditorium location
7:00pmCheerleading: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Bonduel
 @ Bonduel High Schoollocation
7:00pmFootball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Bonduel
 @ Bonduel High Schoollocation
Saturday, October 6, 2018
TimeEventDetails
9:00amVolleyball: Varsity Conference TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       7:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Amherst, Bonduel, Iola-Scandinavia, Menominee Indian, Shiocton, Weyauwega-Fremont
 @ Bonduel High Schoollocation
11:00am- 12:00pmWBAYF Football Game
WBHS Varsity Football Field location

11:00 am - Berlin JPW vs WB JPW; WB Green & WB Gold - Bye week

11:00 am - Berlin JPW vs WB JPW; WB Green & WB Gold - Bye week

Sunday, October 7, 2018
TimeEventDetails
4:00pm- 6:00pmVolleyball Seeding Meeting
WBHS Rm 118 location

Private meeting

Private meeting