Wittenberg-Birnamwood
1

Sunday, September 1, 2019
Monday, September 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
No School - Labor Day
Tuesday, September 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmCross Country: MS InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       1:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Amherst, Bonduel, Clintonville, Freedom, Gresham/Bowler, Iola-Scandinavia, Laona-Wabeno, Manawa, Marion, Menominee Indian, Oconto, Oneida Nation, Pacelli, Seymour, St. Mary Catholic, Stratford, Suring, Weyauwega-Fremont, Winneconne
4:00pmCross Country: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  2:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Amherst, Bonduel, Clintonville, Freedom, Gresham/Bowler, Iola-Scandinavia, Laona-Wabeno, Lomira, Manawa, Marion, Menominee Indian, Oconto, Oneida Nation, Pacelli, Seymour, St. Mary Catholic, Stratford, Suring, Weyauwega-Fremont, Winneconne
4:00pmVolleyball: MS Matchvs. Weyauwega-Fremont
4:15pmVolleyball: JV2 MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Wausau West
4:30pmFootball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

vs. Manawa
 @ Manawa High Schoollocation
5:30pmVolleyball: JV MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Wausau West
Wednesday, September 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 5:30pmCheerleading - HS Practice
WBHS - Commons location
Thursday, September 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 5:30pmCheerleading - HS Practice
WBHS - Commons location
4:00pmVolleyball: MS MatchBus Info

Leaves:       1:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Shiocton
 @ Shiocton High Schoollocation
4:30pmCross Country: MS MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Athens, Auburndale, Colby/Abbotsford (Coop Team), Marathon, Merrill, Nekoosa, Pittsville, Prentice, Three Lakes, Tomahawk
 @ Nine-Mile Recreation Area location
4:30pmCross Country: Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       --

vs. Athens, Auburndale, Colby/Abbotsford (Coop Team), Marathon, Merrill, Nekoosa, Pittsville, Prentice, Three Lakes
 @ Nine Mile Park location
4:30pmFootball: MS GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Weyauwega-Fremont
5:00pmSwimming: Girls Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  3:15pm
Return:       --

vs. Clintonville, Marinette, New London, Seymour, Shawano Community, Sturgeon Bay

Conference Sprints

Conference Sprints

5:30pmVolleyball: JV2 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Marathon
 @ Marathon High Schoollocation
5:30pmVolleyball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Marathon
 @ Marathon High Schoollocation
7:00pmVolleyball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Marathon
 @ Marathon High Schoollocation
Friday, September 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00pmFootball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Amherst
 @ Amherst High Schoollocation
Saturday, September 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00amVolleyball: JV2 TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       6:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Crandon, Crandon JV 2, Crivitz, Elcho, Gillett, Goodman-Pembine Patriots, Lakeland Union, Laona Wabeno JV2, Laona-Wabeno, Three Lakes
 @ Wabeno High Schoollocation